Data / LEI register / Belgium / Coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (CVBA)
Coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (CVBA), Belgium: 236 legal entities with an LEI
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy.
236 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (CVBA) of Belgium (ISO 20275 code 8E2A). 54 (22.9%) hold a current LEI and 147 have lapsed. 4 registered in the last 12 months.
The request: Get every Coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (8E2A) of Belgium that holds an LEI, with its website, parent company and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 236Legal entities with an LEI record
- 54 (22.9%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 147 (62.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 34Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 4Registered in the last 12 months
- 0Registered in the last 30 days
- 11Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- August 4, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 236 | 100% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Brussels | 17 | 7.2% |
| Brussel | 10 | 4.2% |
| Antwerpen | 8 | 3.4% |
| Bruxelles | 7 | 3% |
| Liège | 7 | 3% |
| Gent | 5 | 2.1% |
| Knokke-Heist | 4 | 1.7% |
| Zaventem | 4 | 1.7% |
| Aalst | 3 | 1.3% |
| Antwerp | 3 | 1.3% |
| Lasne | 3 | 1.3% |
| Schaarbeek | 3 | 1.3% |
| Schaerbeek | 3 | 1.3% |
| Schoten | 3 | 1.3% |
| Sint-Joost-ten-Node | 3 | 1.3% |
| Tournai | 3 | 1.3% |
| Wevelgem | 3 | 1.3% |
| Aarschot | 2 | 0.8% |
| Aywaille | 2 | 0.8% |
| Beersel | 2 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 1.7% |
| 2025 | 4 | 1.7% |
| 2024 | 2 | 0.8% |
| 2023 | 3 | 1.3% |
| 2022 | 4 | 1.7% |
| 2021 | 11 | 4.7% |
| 2020 | 19 | 8.1% |
| 2019 | 25 | 10.6% |
| 2018 | 40 | 16.9% |
| 2017 | 51 | 21.6% |
| 2016 | 13 | 5.5% |
| 2015 | 24 | 10.2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 236 | 100% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 67 | 28.4% |
| GS1 AISBL | 63 | 26.7% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 39 | 16.5% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 23 | 9.7% |
| Xerius Ondernemingsloket | 22 | 9.3% |
| WM Datenservice | 17 | 7.2% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 3 | 1.3% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 1 | 0.4% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0.4% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boniver Info Consult SRL | Beaufays | CVBA | July 10, 2026 | 391200KYKRE9T1YW2F94 |
| Blanca-Tex NV | Brasschaat | CVBA | June 8, 2026 | 6488IW8L23ZN34Y3U328 |
| DISA International Holding BV | Beerse | CVBA | March 31, 2026 | 894500Q0AYKD2WISUH88 |
| Axan | Knokke-Heist | CVBA | June 27, 2025 | 894500CU7YVIJ7IH6Y16 |
| Propigs | Aarschot | CVBA | March 24, 2025 | 8945009Q9ZCTI9OFHY09 |
| Beninvest | Overijse | CVBA | March 25, 2024 | 254900RVUMAG545L1208 |
| Perusta | Schönberg | CVBA | March 4, 2024 | 529900UB0QOKLT051V58 |
| Labbe Finance | Virton | CVBA | March 9, 2023 | 875500FECLRQOTOB3782 |
| Cricon | Tielt-Winge | CVBA | October 4, 2022 | 894500GM6KLV3YI4J831 |
| LNS | Lommel | CVBA | December 16, 2021 | 894500P2QKUZWYL47H61 |
| Eurelec Trading | Brussel | CVBA | April 20, 2021 | 5299007UASTGLP86CF79 |
| Alphapsy | Braine-Le-Chateau | CVBA | December 15, 2020 | 254900DXSSWCC99JF879 |
| Societe de Comptabilite Et de Fiscalite (S.C.F.) | Berchem-Sainte-Agathe | CVBA | November 17, 2020 | 875500SY8565X87QVG26 |
| U.m.a. | Liege | CVBA | March 2, 2020 | 222100BH4AJC3P3BRS08 |
| La Rotonde | Braives | CVBA | June 20, 2019 | 875500Q3JS6LFLF9DF35 |
| Microstart | Anderlecht | CVBA | February 26, 2019 | 529900NVIB2ZSMYGGJ15 |
| Bureau D'etudes N.V.B. | Berchem-Sainte-Agathe | CVBA | January 29, 2019 | 8755001ZCKO1VUCGHK60 |
| Genfina | Bruxelles | CVBA | November 9, 2018 | 5493008JKEPHONOYGH30 |
| Halle Asset Management Consortium | Halle | CVBA | November 5, 2018 | 875500T833OPUD165E07 |
| Vlaams Investment Kontor | Brussel | CVBA | January 29, 2018 | 529900NQF31A8YW0XR68 |
| WAC bv | Mariakerke | CVBA | January 15, 2018 | 967600WWSZ1XRIBEIA05 |
| Arcas | knokke-heist | CVBA | January 11, 2018 | 9676002K6HLQSWDSU818 |
| Arcoplus | Schaarbeek | CVBA | December 22, 2017 | 967600P9C5RLCFOZ4B05 |
| Arcofin | Schaarbeek | CVBA | December 22, 2017 | 9676003PJMQ5RX2ZQW72 |
| Arcopar | Schaarbeek | CVBA | December 22, 2017 | 9676003G0A81YKY0K258 |
CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.