Data / LEI register / Netherlands / Zutphen
Zutphen, Netherlands: 286 legal entities with an LEI
286 legal entities with a legal address in Zutphen, the Netherlands, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 188 (65.7%) hold a current LEI and 62 have lapsed. That is 0.1% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 286Legal entities with an LEI record
- 188 (65.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 62 (21.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 36Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 45Registered in the last 12 months
- 7Registered in the last 30 days
- 80Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 12Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 3, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV) | 222 | 77.6% |
| Stichting | 27 | 9.4% |
| Eenmanszaak | 12 | 4.2% |
| Vereniging met volledige rechtsbevoegdheid | 6 | 2.1% |
| Kerkgenootschap | 4 | 1.4% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (VOF) | 3 | 1% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 3 | 1% |
| Vereniging met beperkte rechtsbevoegdheid | 2 | 0.7% |
| Maatschap | 2 | 0.7% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CV) | 2 | 0.7% |
| Coöperatie | 2 | 0.7% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 37 | 12.9% |
| 2025 | 27 | 9.4% |
| 2024 | 19 | 6.6% |
| 2023 | 15 | 5.2% |
| 2022 | 8 | 2.8% |
| 2021 | 21 | 7.3% |
| 2020 | 15 | 5.2% |
| 2019 | 5 | 1.7% |
| 2018 | 18 | 6.3% |
| 2017 | 99 | 34.6% |
| 2016 | 2 | 0.7% |
| 2015 | 2 | 0.7% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 274 | 95.8% |
| Sole proprietors | 12 | 4.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arte della Vita B.V. | Zutphen | BV | November 3, 2026 | 724500HQTWNZHOPLTE18 |
| WIT Mobiliteit en Verkeer B.V. | Zutphen | BV | October 26, 2026 | 724500AKXJZT443PRC77 |
| A. de Vries Beheer B.V. | Zutphen | BV | October 21, 2026 | 724500HLVYUWTVSGBU62 |
| Invespa B.V. | Zutphen | BV | October 13, 2026 | 724500KBQ8344BQEA489 |
| K.R.A.M.E.R. Beheer B.V. | Zutphen | BV | October 13, 2026 | 724500DES4XZNWFDMN30 |
| D.E.G.O.E.D.E. Beheer B.V. | Zutphen | BV | October 8, 2026 | 724500XU4EYA6EMZV824 |
| Stefan Heijink Holding B.V. | Zutphen | BV | September 29, 2026 | 724500XL9NYA8YNLXY89 |
| Acquest Holding BV | Zutphen | BV | September 16, 2026 | 894500PKWRJ14Y53ZS27 |
| Risk Advies B.V. | Zutphen | BV | September 15, 2026 | 724500LRLC2VFYJ3KP16 |
| Inari Beheer B.V. | Zutphen | BV | August 7, 2026 | 724500WH09ZD3HB4I364 |
| De Goeijen Beheer B.V. | Zutphen | BV | August 7, 2026 | 7245008LAU3ROUA34L16 |
| Yoralio B.V. | Zutphen | BV | July 31, 2026 | 724500RCKJ58O84DGK80 |
| T.H.P. Surgery B.V. | Zutphen | BV | July 8, 2026 | 724500AE62UH5P353A28 |
| H.L. Neuteboom Holding B.V. | Zutphen | BV | June 25, 2026 | 724500VRZ3419MTWDD50 |
| Veldpape Holding B.V. | Zutphen | BV | June 25, 2026 | 724500U36C990O1VVC48 |
| Bread and Wine BV | Zutphen | BV | June 24, 2026 | 894500CG2BJVMKPMKP78 |
| MarBoon B.V. | Zutphen | BV | June 12, 2026 | 724500HZQCBRPW9BIQ56 |
| IJsselzorg B.V. | Zutphen | BV | June 10, 2026 | 724500Z193LWBUS7RV13 |
| Heico B.V. | Zutphen | BV | June 1, 2026 | 724500U97KAJSBFGYO85 |
| A.J. Dijksterhuis Holding B.V. | Zutphen | BV | May 26, 2026 | 7245000TM4WMVJK7UG96 |
| Datispienter Groep B.V. | Zutphen | BV | May 12, 2026 | 7245005CXLKA1ZTWM226 |
| El Hadouchi Beheer B.V. | Zutphen | BV | May 11, 2026 | 7245008SH7FWHU1H2K26 |
| TH Holding B.V. | Zutphen | BV | April 23, 2026 | 724500NABP8M8HOS3N35 |
| Mareva Holding B.V. | Zutphen | BV | April 21, 2026 | 7245007LMQ79B0SCGR33 |
| Arend Horstman B.V. | Zutphen | BV | April 20, 2026 | 724500GLRU1DKXT3CS11 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.