Data / LEI register / Netherlands / Middelburg
Middelburg, Netherlands: 366 legal entities with an LEI
366 legal entities with a legal address in Middelburg, the Netherlands, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 211 (57.7%) hold a current LEI and 100 have lapsed. That is 0.2% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 366Legal entities with an LEI record
- 211 (57.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 100 (27.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 54Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 48Registered in the last 12 months
- 5Registered in the last 30 days
- 74Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 13Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 19, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV) | 298 | 81.4% |
| Stichting | 22 | 6% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CV) | 14 | 3.8% |
| Eenmanszaak | 13 | 3.6% |
| Kerkgenootschap | 4 | 1.1% |
| Vereniging met volledige rechtsbevoegdheid | 3 | 0.8% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (VOF) | 3 | 0.8% |
| Publiekrechtelijke rechtspersoon | 3 | 0.8% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 3 | 0.8% |
| Vereniging met beperkte rechtsbevoegdheid | 2 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 39 | 10.7% |
| 2025 | 27 | 7.4% |
| 2024 | 31 | 8.5% |
| 2023 | 25 | 6.8% |
| 2022 | 5 | 1.4% |
| 2021 | 20 | 5.5% |
| 2020 | 20 | 5.5% |
| 2019 | 7 | 1.9% |
| 2018 | 27 | 7.4% |
| 2017 | 126 | 34.4% |
| 2016 | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2015 | 1 | 0.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 350 | 95.6% |
| Sole proprietors | 13 | 3.6% |
| Government entities | 3 | 0.8% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R.A.G. van Loon Holding B.V. | Middelburg | BV | October 19, 2026 | 724500WW26TOK3IG1008 |
| JENROP holding B.V. | Middelburg | BV | October 19, 2026 | 724500A3HEBK1AA4Z688 |
| Hoeg B.V. | Middelburg | BV | October 14, 2026 | 724500NNU7FVED2P3X44 |
| Daima Kazi B.V. | Middelburg | BV | October 12, 2026 | 724500OLF945K9DEXB41 |
| Andros Bosman Holding B.V. | Middelburg | BV | October 8, 2026 | 724500IBQWGBL87VJL64 |
| Hual Holding B.V. | Middelburg | BV | October 6, 2026 | 724500778LDZJH8JOD63 |
| Lumen Maris Holding B.V. | Middelburg | BV | September 21, 2026 | 724500KSX8NFTM91EO79 |
| Cas Capital B.V. | Middelburg | BV | September 18, 2026 | 724500ZM0232NYRRKQ16 |
| No Worries Finance B.V. | Middelburg | BV | September 1, 2026 | 724500U90BEE92H2T195 |
| P. Melis Holding B.V. | Middelburg | BV | August 10, 2026 | 724500XCFY1RU2BD1474 |
| Het Radiologiehuis B.V. | Middelburg | BV | August 3, 2026 | 72450064941RV3OPX264 |
| Toursaens B.V. | Middelburg | BV | July 31, 2026 | 724500TCN3XO20RG7X25 |
| Tgi B.V. | Middelburg | BV | July 31, 2026 | 724500IGLN12O6MTY768 |
| Fredsons B.V. | Middelburg | BV | July 27, 2026 | 724500Z4SL2PYFUN6B87 |
| Stichting Investment Amsterdam | Middelburg | Stichting | July 3, 2026 | 7245001O8LDJHQSVS650 |
| Todebo B.V. | Middelburg | BV | June 22, 2026 | 724500RHN93NTL2T8714 |
| mrkt 77 B.V. | Middelburg | BV | June 9, 2026 | 724500BTRLF8WXNW1I71 |
| M. Manni Bedrijfsarts B.V. | Middelburg | BV | June 4, 2026 | 6488H4ASTEB329736Y59 |
| MJVN Capital B.V. | Middelburg | BV | May 21, 2026 | 7245001D7WFNIJVRZE43 |
| B&C Beheer B.V. | Middelburg | BV | May 12, 2026 | 724500LL9DEG3DV0CC29 |
| Praktijk voor orthodontie Vlissingen B.V. | Middelburg | BV | May 6, 2026 | 724500665W0EWFCHRK51 |
| B. Faasse Holding B.V. | Middelburg | BV | May 6, 2026 | 6488NW3QW12D1791CH86 |
| Foelie Beheer B.V. | Middelburg | BV | April 23, 2026 | 7245004I09KBBYPUE990 |
| Marver Holding B.V. | Middelburg | BV | April 16, 2026 | 7245003TH0GJ3CM9LZ21 |
| BTK Holding B.V. | Middelburg | BV | April 7, 2026 | 72450018BFBQOZIBHF48 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.