Data / LEI register / Spain / Barberà del Vallès
Barberà del Vallès, Spain: 225 legal entities with an LEI
225 legal entities with a legal address in Barberà del Vallès, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 114 (50.7%) hold a current LEI and 101 have lapsed. That is 0.1% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 225Legal entities with an LEI record
- 114 (50.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 101 (44.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 10Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 21Registered in the last 12 months
- 1Registered in the last 30 days
- 18Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- October 26, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 133 | 59.1% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 47 | 20.9% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 39 | 17.3% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 2 | 0.9% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 2 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 17 | 7.6% |
| 2025 | 20 | 8.9% |
| 2024 | 10 | 4.4% |
| 2023 | 16 | 7.1% |
| 2022 | 15 | 6.7% |
| 2021 | 15 | 6.7% |
| 2020 | 12 | 5.3% |
| 2019 | 16 | 7.1% |
| 2018 | 35 | 15.6% |
| 2017 | 47 | 20.9% |
| 2016 | 2 | 0.9% |
| 2015 | 8 | 3.6% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 224 | 99.6% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.4% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmar S.L. | Barberà del Vallès | S.L. | October 26, 2026 | 959800BWLV8GJCDHXE19 |
| Realvantia S.L. | Barberà del Vallès | S.L. | September 21, 2026 | 959800P5P67ZEA1PAQ14 |
| Abarcones Gonzalez S.L. | Barberà del Vallès | S.L. | September 17, 2026 | 9598008KT8TDS5WSQU51 |
| Grup Tort Construcció S.L. | Barberà del Vallès | S.L. | July 27, 2026 | 959800ETTN5SP9W1ES71 |
| Embotits Artesans Grau Vila S.L. (sociedad Unipersonal) | Barberà del Vallès | SLU | June 22, 2026 | 959800A8U3BMTYNA8L08 |
| Eloigara Immobiliaria S.L. | Barberà del Vallès | S.L. | June 16, 2026 | 959800RN7Z2BYC2DZ782 |
| Hurimire Group S.L. | Barberà del Vallès | S.L. | May 21, 2026 | 9598002BN7PNCVD8YT90 |
| Articulos Decorativos de Baño S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Barberà del Vallès | SLU | May 18, 2026 | 959800LREPGCDCFAS056 |
| Economic Settings S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Barberà del Vallès | SLU | April 16, 2026 | 959800JQ8APW8S175S88 |
| J 30 S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Barberà del Vallès | SLU | April 10, 2026 | 959800BL71GJQKHGPF27 |
| Trasters Edison S.L. | Barberà del Vallès | S.L. | March 27, 2026 | 959800NU4SXZJGHFPJ84 |
| Comercio E Importacion de Maquinas Automaticas S.L. | Barberà del Vallès | S.L. | March 27, 2026 | 9598000QYA62YHQS9E43 |
| Cabullera S.L. | Barberà del Vallès | S.L. | March 3, 2026 | 959800RKB693CAFLK627 |
| Koa Online S.l.n.e. | Barberà del Vallès | S.L. | February 23, 2026 | 95980021BYYN7YTZ4X92 |
| Calorifugados Isotecnic S.L. | Barberà del Vallès | S.L. | February 12, 2026 | 9598001QHF481RHR9697 |
| Tab Spain S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Barberà del Vallès | SLU | November 19, 2025 | 959800DYEFSYLRMHHN35 |
| Ariclau Investments SL | Barbera del Valles | S.L. | November 13, 2025 | 894500CXGHA2U026IF78 |
| Bari PNC 22 S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Barberà del Vallès | SLU | November 11, 2025 | 9598007J9AXCSC3JEX14 |
| Paloclar Investments SL | Barbera Del Valles | S.L. | November 10, 2025 | 894500B9K8OFI8P4ZB91 |
| Monesmat S.L. | Barbera Del Valles | S.L. | October 1, 2025 | 89450058RUV0LX0WP664 |
| Gestión de Activos Edea S.L. | Barberà del Vallès | S.L. | July 22, 2025 | 9598008E8MMHAQ35VC27 |
| Productos Carnicos Grau S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Barberà del Vallès | SLU | April 7, 2025 | 959800U13E9PWNZZTJ35 |
| Ethanol and Derivates Solutions S.L. | Barberà del Vallès | S.L. | April 2, 2025 | 9598008XKMUS8E6GXC31 |
| Blue Jovalia S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Barberà del Vallès | SLU | March 5, 2025 | 9598000MQA4SYA531N81 |
| M.f.i. 2020 International S.L. | Barberà del Vallès | S.L. | January 31, 2025 | 529900GN6M4ASCSSEZ33 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.