Data / LEI register / Belgium / Waregem
Waregem, Belgium: 417 legal entities with an LEI
417 legal entities with a legal address in Waregem, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 268 (64.3%) hold a current LEI and 133 have lapsed. That is 0.6% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten Vennootschap (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 417Legal entities with an LEI record
- 268 (64.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 133 (31.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 15Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 60Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 52Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 163 | 39.1% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 136 | 32.6% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 42 | 10.1% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 16 | 3.8% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 15 | 3.6% |
| Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) | 10 | 2.4% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (V.O.F.) | 5 | 1.2% |
| Private stichting (PRIV ST.) | 4 | 1% |
| Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) | 3 | 0.7% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (CVBA) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap op aandelen (Comm.VA) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV) | 1 | 0.2% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap met onbeperkte aansprakelijkheid (CVOA) | 1 | 0.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 46 | 11% |
| 2025 | 49 | 11.8% |
| 2024 | 30 | 7.2% |
| 2023 | 21 | 5% |
| 2022 | 24 | 5.8% |
| 2021 | 28 | 6.7% |
| 2020 | 27 | 6.5% |
| 2019 | 27 | 6.5% |
| 2018 | 38 | 9.1% |
| 2017 | 56 | 13.4% |
| 2016 | 5 | 1.2% |
| 2015 | 30 | 7.2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 416 | 99.8% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballistra | Waregem | BV | November 6, 2026 | 699400NJSX43RFNKRP74 |
| JP Consulting & Solutions | Waregem | BV | October 27, 2026 | 648800UIELFK773ZRW80 |
| Light Solutions | Waregem | BV | September 7, 2026 | 894500M0HVKQQGXSAG69 |
| Advima | Waregem | BV | September 1, 2026 | 254900WI7Z19M13WM597 |
| Den Boekouwer | Waregem | BV | August 25, 2026 | 648800NA66BSXO1FLR02 |
| Bovar | Waregem | BV | August 6, 2026 | 6488006RFE6HBCGXTH13 |
| PluggableBrains | Waregem | BV | July 24, 2026 | 8945003J6FWDBW3DYW71 |
| giraf! management | Waregem | BV | July 24, 2026 | 6994009PF62UTOP5FT69 |
| Avolaer | Waregem | BV | July 23, 2026 | 648800FO79DLLUP6UC71 |
| deltix | Waregem | BV | July 17, 2026 | 6488006IRDQIADQPJR19 |
| Abacus Investments | Waregem | NV | July 7, 2026 | 699400JA0EMPQA0DGC50 |
| K&K Design | Waregem | BV | June 26, 2026 | 98450097764586E88575 |
| Riyansh | Waregem | BV | June 26, 2026 | 9845005D53AAI9BBF524 |
| Par-Invest & Co | Waregem | NV | June 7, 2026 | 9845004C88442FZ1E906 |
| Future Growth Fund | Waregem | BV | June 1, 2026 | 648882310NM1WME3DH04 |
| Elindus | Waregem | NV | May 29, 2026 | 699400L9NUXJ2MJLAK23 |
| Boris | Waregem | BV | May 21, 2026 | 254900GT8Y9ASESMR088 |
| Prokopto | Waregem | BV | May 11, 2026 | 6488UE5F7B950E62RS77 |
| Frasco Comm.v. | Waregem | CommV | May 5, 2026 | 64885ZCTMUG888652B03 |
| Harinck | Waregem | VVZRL | April 16, 2026 | 875500UJ0GF7HR2P9P79 |
| Me Company | Waregem | BV | March 6, 2026 | 6488YH4HMY26H6460C33 |
| Delwa | Waregem | BV | March 4, 2026 | 6488P61T0D2YQ751ZH07 |
| Fblc4u | Waregem | CommV | February 12, 2026 | 6488S16P87JF51FDX589 |
| Sotrimmo | Waregem | BV | February 12, 2026 | 6488GK8H58JQZ11G1731 |
| Briolette | Waregem | BVBA | February 12, 2026 | 64885SS15M22D38WEP08 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.