Data / LEI register / Belgium / Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V)
Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V), Belgium: 952 legal entities with an LEI
952 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) of Belgium (ISO 20275 code LWV6). 432 (45.4%) hold a current LEI and 428 have lapsed. 89 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 952Legal entities with an LEI record
- 432 (45.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 428 (45.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 88Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 89Registered in the last 12 months
- 6Registered in the last 30 days
- 99Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- October 29, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 952 | 100% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Antwerpen | 42 | 4.4% |
| Gent | 29 | 3% |
| Hasselt | 17 | 1.8% |
| Mechelen | 15 | 1.6% |
| Schoten | 14 | 1.5% |
| Brasschaat | 13 | 1.4% |
| Kortrijk | 11 | 1.2% |
| Roeselare | 11 | 1.2% |
| Brugge | 10 | 1.1% |
| Leuven | 10 | 1.1% |
| Herent | 9 | 0.9% |
| Bruxelles | 8 | 0.8% |
| Koksijde | 8 | 0.8% |
| Rotselaar | 8 | 0.8% |
| Bierbeek | 7 | 0.7% |
| Brussel | 7 | 0.7% |
| Brussels | 7 | 0.7% |
| Kapellen | 7 | 0.7% |
| Wemmel | 7 | 0.7% |
| Beringen | 6 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 68 | 7.1% |
| 2025 | 89 | 9.3% |
| 2024 | 58 | 6.1% |
| 2023 | 89 | 9.3% |
| 2022 | 54 | 5.7% |
| 2021 | 75 | 7.9% |
| 2020 | 104 | 10.9% |
| 2019 | 87 | 9.1% |
| 2018 | 119 | 12.5% |
| 2017 | 155 | 16.3% |
| 2016 | 21 | 2.2% |
| 2015 | 15 | 1.6% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 952 | 100% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Xerius Ondernemingsloket | 225 | 23.6% |
| GS1 AISBL | 182 | 19.1% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 174 | 18.3% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 153 | 16.1% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 120 | 12.6% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 46 | 4.8% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 42 | 4.4% |
| WM Datenservice | 9 | 0.9% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4stelle | Ans | Comm.V | October 29, 2026 | 3912008XWAURAW3JL522 |
| Smeyers Corporation | Beauvechain | Comm.V | October 17, 2026 | 648800C4K9QPP1J34411 |
| Gecko Company | Walhain | Comm.V | October 12, 2026 | 6994000URIBQH33QSB10 |
| Dali, Steel Trading & Consulting | Tielt | Comm.V | October 2, 2026 | 894500XG7XVNQPAZY071 |
| Rexborn | Meise | Comm.V | September 30, 2026 | 648800C2FVTJTVJ6KW44 |
| Find Solutions | Kapellen | Comm.V | September 21, 2026 | 648800VVLYU7B8K4YP98 |
| NoNoMa | Mechelen | Comm.V | August 24, 2026 | 648800L8SK5DT5SNBW37 |
| Numberless | De Pinte | Comm.V | August 1, 2026 | 875500GO361IHZZJ0439 |
| TVP services | Heverlee | Comm.V | July 31, 2026 | 8945007UUG1JQ2PCHK33 |
| GHR Partners Belgium-R.h. Paternoster & Associates | Huldenberg | Comm.V | July 21, 2026 | 8945002QDW7SYDDYM073 |
| WovaFisc | Bierbeek | Comm.V | July 15, 2026 | 648800JIVB6B001Z0B63 |
| Backend | Kortenaken | Comm.V | July 9, 2026 | 9845009U754BEA2B5030 |
| Meeus | Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht | Comm.V | July 6, 2026 | 254900KC6M80L5KN5S41 |
| C.G.B. | Ardooie | Comm.V | June 26, 2026 | 98450006DDC0F43C5A66 |
| Hugaert-Vermeulen Comm.V | Gent | Comm.V | June 26, 2026 | 894500AD2V4ZQN0EX523 |
| Tomkat | Hasselt | Comm.V | June 24, 2026 | 699400LZX5Z4FSUJJT51 |
| Corlibus | Nazareth-De Pinte | Comm.V | June 22, 2026 | 64889WB3NK08K30E0W02 |
| Alenicma | Mechelen | Comm.V | June 4, 2026 | 6488P3RYD4P98F25F825 |
| Moncyr | Antwerpen | Comm.V | May 18, 2026 | 6488P03BCN20J5SY0528 |
| V.S. Consulting | Gent | Comm.V | May 6, 2026 | 64883EY3KSO5E854I745 |
| Delghis | Brugge | Comm.V | May 5, 2026 | 6488IJY8IO7979G9L655 |
| Yawadde | Oostkamp | Comm.V | April 26, 2026 | 699400KJORTCTCNEIY29 |
| Pma Management | Brasschaat | Comm.V | April 16, 2026 | 6994001DBQZZZHSQZ290 |
| Parq | Zedelgem | Comm.V | March 27, 2026 | 254900JK52MPET20EG67 |
| Pav | Oostrozebeke | Comm.V | March 24, 2026 | 6488K62O0IT757MP5K91 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.