Data / LEI register / Belgium / Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV)
Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV), Belgium: 247 legal entities with an LEI
247 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV) of Belgium (ISO 20275 code 28FE). 188 (76.1%) hold a current LEI and 49 have lapsed. 17 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 247Legal entities with an LEI record
- 188 (76.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 49 (19.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 10Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 17Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 21Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- November 3, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 247 | 100% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Antwerpen | 12 | 4.9% |
| Bruxelles | 10 | 4% |
| Gent | 9 | 3.6% |
| Liège | 8 | 3.2% |
| Brussel | 7 | 2.8% |
| Anderlecht | 6 | 2.4% |
| Schoten | 6 | 2.4% |
| Arlon | 5 | 2% |
| Charleroi | 5 | 2% |
| Leuven | 5 | 2% |
| Dilbeek | 4 | 1.6% |
| Hasselt | 4 | 1.6% |
| Mechelen | 4 | 1.6% |
| Deinze | 3 | 1.2% |
| Heist-op-den-Berg | 3 | 1.2% |
| Ichtegem | 3 | 1.2% |
| Kortrijk | 3 | 1.2% |
| Namur | 3 | 1.2% |
| Sint-Niklaas | 3 | 1.2% |
| Tournai | 3 | 1.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 16 | 6.5% |
| 2025 | 17 | 6.9% |
| 2024 | 9 | 3.6% |
| 2023 | 6 | 2.4% |
| 2022 | 7 | 2.8% |
| 2021 | 97 | 39.3% |
| 2020 | 5 | 2% |
| 2019 | 7 | 2.8% |
| 2018 | 17 | 6.9% |
| 2017 | 22 | 8.9% |
| 2016 | 4 | 1.6% |
| 2015 | 14 | 5.7% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 238 | 96.4% |
| Government entities | 8 | 3.2% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.4% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| EQS Group GmbH | 100 | 40.5% |
| Xerius Ondernemingsloket | 52 | 21.1% |
| GS1 AISBL | 39 | 15.8% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 28 | 11.3% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 12 | 4.9% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 11 | 4.5% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 4 | 1.6% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0.4% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synoqis | Anderlecht | CV | September 30, 2026 | 648800SNHG1DK3MNJK97 |
| s-Lim | Hasselt | CV | September 28, 2026 | 984500B036FA59A4A985 |
| Nutsbedrijven Houdstermaatschappij | Hasselt | CV | September 18, 2026 | 648800SMFBGA3C3A8T69 |
| Solation | Boom | CV | September 17, 2026 | 894500QCXLGRBK752W04 |
| Maph | Halen | CV | August 7, 2026 | 648800CV2HYWAC8WX224 |
| La Regla | Lebbeke | CV | August 4, 2026 | 8945008L6AXTVW4PDK07 |
| Coopérative de l’Auberge du Moulin | Rochefort | CV | April 27, 2026 | 875500D5NWJVVN7O1X45 |
| 't Reigershof | De Haan | CV | May 22, 2025 | 984500E04A39EB99E404 |
| Societe Intercommunale des Modes D'accueil des Jeunes Enfants | Fernelmont | CV | May 13, 2025 | 9845008RE5E7CDEC7036 |
| Insurope | Bruxelles | CV | April 25, 2025 | 699400IJTQYAP5NCO287 |
| ACLE Titres-Services | Chaudfontaine | CV | April 24, 2025 | 699400PFG1ML9LDVBJ21 |
| Inpulse Investment Manager | Ixelles | CV | February 27, 2025 | 64888GV95GF737I2GS27 |
| Hefboom | Brussel | CV | January 24, 2025 | 875500JDMJRSY3FVQZ23 |
| Ironpeak Services | Kampenhout | CV | December 17, 2024 | 254900G23J7S273HXR16 |
| Vacarm | Welkenraedt | CV | May 1, 2024 | 254900INXENBUTUIP577 |
| Union Radio Scientifique Internationale U.r.s.i. | Gent | CV | November 8, 2023 | 8945003VNFDK1DTLYT04 |
| Socrowd | Gent | CV | September 14, 2023 | 699400BBJIDMXGB12196 |
| Barsis | Saint-Josse-ten-Noode | CV | January 19, 2023 | 699400M5KN52B52YNQ25 |
| Access to Sustainability for Tenants through Energy Effective Retrofit | Antwerpen | CV | June 21, 2022 | 9845005E01088D42E864 |
| Le Saupont | Bertrix | CV | April 11, 2022 | 8755008EDFW7XQO1SA22 |
| Serviplast | Bastogne | CV | January 13, 2022 | 8755000DHENYYUTOJ355 |
| Bitmind | Gistel | CV | December 24, 2021 | 254900V1RHT99WN99B89 |
| Crédal | Bruxelles | CV | October 22, 2021 | 98450036E51F3C66F197 |
| Belorta | Sint-Katelijne-Waver | CV | September 27, 2021 | 984500011AB47JED0572 |
| Febelcofonds | Sint-Niklaas | CV | August 31, 2021 | 699400S15W6Q2CDT4080 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.