Data / LEI register / Belgium / Vilvoorde
Vilvoorde, Belgium: 198 legal entities with an LEI
198 legal entities with a legal address in Vilvoorde, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 122 (61.6%) hold a current LEI and 60 have lapsed. That is 0.3% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten Vennootschap (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 198Legal entities with an LEI record
- 122 (61.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 60 (30.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 15Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 28Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 27Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 28, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 75 | 37.9% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 64 | 32.3% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 21 | 10.6% |
| Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) | 9 | 4.5% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 5 | 2.5% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 3 | 1.5% |
| Onderneming-natuurlijk persoon (ONP) | 2 | 1% |
| Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) | 2 | 1% |
| Opdrachthoudende vereniging (Vlaams Gewest) | 2 | 1% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Société par actions simplifiée (SAS) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (V.O.F.) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Private stichting (PRIV ST.) | 1 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 24 | 12.1% |
| 2025 | 27 | 13.6% |
| 2024 | 10 | 5.1% |
| 2023 | 10 | 5.1% |
| 2022 | 10 | 5.1% |
| 2021 | 12 | 6.1% |
| 2020 | 5 | 2.5% |
| 2019 | 8 | 4% |
| 2018 | 28 | 14.1% |
| 2017 | 29 | 14.6% |
| 2016 | 1 | 0.5% |
| 2015 | 12 | 6.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 194 | 98% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 1% |
| Branches | 1 | 0.5% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.5% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promover | Vilvoorde | BV | October 8, 2026 | 648800WYGE4G8NECMJ32 |
| Huyenoven | Vilvoorde | NV | October 1, 2026 | 69940064LL5DQCYMJG58 |
| Dynacom | Vilvoorde | BV | September 10, 2026 | 894500NK2WSW6R27I076 |
| Exatech | Vilvoorde | BV | September 1, 2026 | 254900D90A4ZNGCKB190 |
| TGC Capital | Vilvoorde | BV | August 13, 2026 | 6994000F2E27MJES0T37 |
| Izi Capital | Vilvoorde | BV | July 23, 2026 | 648800ITXKG29AL5AD64 |
| Devotec | Vilvoorde | BV | May 7, 2026 | 699400VFZ3JO35G9Y930 |
| Fisccity | Vilvoorde | BV | May 6, 2026 | 648804HLC3E67V30JZ68 |
| Ohmtech | Vilvoorde | BV | April 25, 2026 | 64884EDQ2GFL953R6590 |
| Hakameye | Vilvoorde | BV | April 14, 2026 | 6488M6120KGI1UPT0619 |
| Digiverse | Vilvoorde | CommV | February 28, 2026 | 699400S55FD0EK7N2U10 |
| Alefa | Vilvoorde | BV | February 6, 2026 | 254900YG23IYUISUH394 |
| De Raedt | Vilvoorde | BVBA | February 6, 2026 | 254900G99DOXMKKEMF88 |
| Celvius Group | Vilvoorde | BV | February 6, 2026 | 2549006RNKPPY9NIS217 |
| Polypathos | Vilvoorde | BV | January 29, 2026 | 98450063DNE64A450B41 |
| Feniks Finance | Vilvoorde | BV | January 20, 2026 | 984500F5060D8052B866 |
| Ecoworks | Vilvoorde | BV | January 5, 2026 | 894500W9Q2BRJU8BCN06 |
| Avitour | Vilvoorde | BV | December 18, 2025 | 64884QSG453U4E21QE82 |
| Ask Q | Vilvoorde | BV | December 17, 2025 | 648877XTI88F3C5RE016 |
| CED Claims Management | Vilvoorde | BV | December 2, 2025 | 699400I3TUG1CVUGTI19 |
| Macadam Europe NV | Vilvoorde | NV | November 18, 2025 | 699400LBBEMKQICUDA83 |
| Asnen | Vilvoorde | BV | October 15, 2025 | 984500A9JE3FI3DEK289 |
| FeRoBeX | Vilvoorde | BV | August 22, 2025 | 699400DYYSCG3PGY7K69 |
| Bladt Expertises & Partners | Vilvoorde | BV | July 28, 2025 | 9845003F8F5E1A01SE26 |
| Laika | Vilvoorde | VVZRL | May 20, 2025 | 699400T05PITB1JFZY51 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.