Data / LEI register / Belgium / Uccle
Uccle, Belgium: 804 legal entities with an LEI
804 legal entities with a legal address in Uccle, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 508 (63.2%) hold a current LEI and 240 have lapsed. That is 1.2% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten Vennootschap (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 804Legal entities with an LEI record
- 508 (63.2%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 240 (29.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 53Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 87Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 110Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 28, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 390 | 48.5% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 182 | 22.6% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 129 | 16% |
| Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) | 21 | 2.6% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 18 | 2.2% |
| Private stichting (PRIV ST.) | 11 | 1.4% |
| Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) | 5 | 0.6% |
| Stichting van openbaar nut (SON) | 5 | 0.6% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 4 | 0.5% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap met onbeperkte aansprakelijkheid (CVOA) | 3 | 0.4% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (CVBA) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Instelling zonder winstoogmerk (IZW) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Eenpersoons besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (EBVBA) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Maatschap (MS) | 1 | 0.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 76 | 9.5% |
| 2025 | 93 | 11.6% |
| 2024 | 59 | 7.3% |
| 2023 | 63 | 7.8% |
| 2022 | 37 | 4.6% |
| 2021 | 56 | 7% |
| 2020 | 64 | 8% |
| 2019 | 63 | 7.8% |
| 2018 | 98 | 12.2% |
| 2017 | 155 | 19.3% |
| 2016 | 12 | 1.5% |
| 2015 | 12 | 1.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 803 | 99.9% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocd Holding | Uccle | BV | October 28, 2026 | 875500EN045HKGY22O05 |
| Healthio | Uccle | BV | October 12, 2026 | 9845008DF0FAAE0F0685 |
| Lab Top G | Uccle | BV | October 6, 2026 | 699400VJGRZNIQQNPC57 |
| M.j.d.d. | Uccle | NV | September 26, 2026 | 6994005UUUSNTSGNG724 |
| Cosmos Garage, Etablissements A. Vanderstichel et Cie | Uccle | NV | September 24, 2026 | 699400YFOZA5QRSMBV70 |
| Sargon Management | Uccle | BV | September 21, 2026 | 699400GL1GDOS2Y9P279 |
| Skylim | Uccle | BV | September 4, 2026 | 875500F2IV7QZHOKP763 |
| Bellerose Group | Uccle | BV | August 26, 2026 | 699400E9CJN02SIXON49 |
| Sauvagimmo | Uccle | NV | August 7, 2026 | 9845003F39BK5F556857 |
| B2U Counsel | Uccle | BV | August 4, 2026 | 648800UWXV5GBBOXQZ20 |
| Key2Connect | Uccle | CommV | July 23, 2026 | 648800WW6O7F9AJHCT89 |
| Mycko | Uccle | BV | July 23, 2026 | 6488006IH1CEIWKJ6P46 |
| Tüv Management | Uccle | BV | July 10, 2026 | 699400ISQ7M6SYOLBE07 |
| Kinkin | Uccle | BVBA | July 8, 2026 | 699400G72QJXS06XEH97 |
| Business2solution | Uccle | BV | June 26, 2026 | 984500EDD665D92E9851 |
| Valco | Uccle | VVZRL | June 13, 2026 | 648877AN8S51XZA2C404 |
| MindFlo | Uccle | BV | June 11, 2026 | 894500MXGAEL9YHRBD42 |
| ARADII Capital | Uccle | BV | May 18, 2026 | 6994006QV0PDRQB1YZ86 |
| S.N.G Allegre Cie | Uccle | BV | May 6, 2026 | 6488GGUHG160J4U87336 |
| Jbo | Uccle | BV | May 6, 2026 | 64888R4SM075MU0G7D37 |
| E Management & Invest Group S.P.R.L. | Uccle | BVBA | May 4, 2026 | 6488K81J1V27Q3W6OY49 |
| May 4th | Uccle | BV | April 28, 2026 | 8945006MYKOAW71IFD03 |
| Beetledju | Uccle | BV | April 28, 2026 | 64884XGI57WRHS692196 |
| Deblam | Uccle | BV | April 14, 2026 | 6488UI07Y261T63VLZ45 |
| Evelding | Uccle | BV | March 31, 2026 | 699400QPN2QHL5QIH261 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.