Data / LEI register / Belgium / Overijse
Overijse, Belgium: 240 legal entities with an LEI
240 legal entities with a legal address in Overijse, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 144 (60.0%) hold a current LEI and 83 have lapsed. That is 0.3% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten Vennootschap (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 240Legal entities with an LEI record
- 144 (60.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 83 (34.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 13Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 32Registered in the last 12 months
- 3Registered in the last 30 days
- 35Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- October 27, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 127 | 52.9% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 46 | 19.2% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 28 | 11.7% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 9 | 3.8% |
| Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) | 6 | 2.5% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 5 | 2.1% |
| Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) | 2 | 0.8% |
| Openbare instelling (OI) | 2 | 0.8% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (V.O.F.) | 2 | 0.8% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (CVBA) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Economisch samenwerkingsverband (ESV) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Stichting | 1 | 0.4% |
| Private stichting (PRIV ST.) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Stichting van openbaar nut (SON) | 1 | 0.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 27 | 11.2% |
| 2025 | 31 | 12.9% |
| 2024 | 24 | 10% |
| 2023 | 21 | 8.8% |
| 2022 | 13 | 5.4% |
| 2021 | 15 | 6.2% |
| 2020 | 24 | 10% |
| 2019 | 13 | 5.4% |
| 2018 | 26 | 10.8% |
| 2017 | 32 | 13.3% |
| 2016 | 4 | 1.7% |
| 2015 | 7 | 2.9% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 240 | 100% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuupe | Overijse | BV | October 27, 2026 | 648800XGT1V9AJOOKO59 |
| De Pauw Finance Consulting | Overijse | BV | October 24, 2026 | 6488006LZHY5AAUYRN76 |
| J & L | Overijse | BV | September 1, 2026 | 648800LBY91VEKQI4G09 |
| Waves-5 | Overijse | BV | July 2, 2026 | 254900ZS03BX7JKZ4V65 |
| Montecito | Overijse | BV | April 28, 2026 | 699400NOKXJA1TG49M38 |
| V&V Handling | Overijse | NV | April 14, 2026 | 64886N0UC2GJ091C4L77 |
| Comfort Home Dupont & C° | Overijse | BV | February 6, 2026 | 254900AZUNCRXMH1WG06 |
| Asam | Overijse | NV | December 5, 2025 | 875500EZ2Y6ZKK0JEF35 |
| HackZero | Overijse | BV | November 12, 2025 | 9845009H6641E0A54B11 |
| Joscap | Overijse | BV | October 13, 2025 | 254900BZWOELFTUIJD45 |
| ZonCor | Overijse | VVZRL | October 3, 2025 | 875500LQON4GALRLBZ53 |
| Lunsiefar | Overijse | BV | September 10, 2025 | 894500EM4MY4A50FBE51 |
| Lakrits | Overijse | BV | July 29, 2025 | 98450093631B20B14443 |
| Van San | Overijse | BV | July 28, 2025 | 984500AECDB47BE6C289 |
| MindCuBe | Overijse | BV | June 24, 2025 | 9845007T8B9993E89F35 |
| iSEEK | Overijse | BV | March 10, 2025 | 984500FZA4F0EBFDFF96 |
| Ouelldonne | Overijse | VVZRL | January 20, 2025 | 9845008G865773C70814 |
| Happyline | Overijse | BV | January 14, 2025 | 254900L9LYLBJL64PP24 |
| Omscore | Overijse | BV | December 17, 2024 | 2549004ZDHATD600EJ41 |
| Mvbc | Overijse | BV | December 12, 2024 | 699400OQZQXIES39KN14 |
| Gladys x Pace Consulting | Overijse | BV | November 12, 2024 | 984500E95A7E5985E115 |
| Hmco | Overijse | BV | June 28, 2024 | 254900BE28NSOWLML022 |
| DD-Tech BV | Overijse | BV | June 11, 2024 | 894500PVDKZSNHYNWR69 |
| Management, Investment and Real Estate | Overijse | BV | June 11, 2024 | 699400RPYINDO2MDGY83 |
| Little Big House on the Movie Hill | Overijse | BV | June 3, 2024 | 699400X15Z6R6OGVDS07 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.