Data / LEI register / Belgium / Ixelles
Ixelles, Belgium: 717 legal entities with an LEI
717 legal entities with a legal address in Ixelles, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 449 (62.6%) hold a current LEI and 225 have lapsed. That is 1.0% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten Vennootschap (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 717Legal entities with an LEI record
- 449 (62.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 225 (31.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 39Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 77Registered in the last 12 months
- 4Registered in the last 30 days
- 97Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- November 3, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 279 | 38.9% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 212 | 29.6% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 101 | 14.1% |
| Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) | 28 | 3.9% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 19 | 2.6% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 15 | 2.1% |
| Internationale vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (IVZW) | 12 | 1.7% |
| Private stichting (PRIV ST.) | 6 | 0.8% |
| Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) | 5 | 0.7% |
| Stichting van openbaar nut (SON) | 5 | 0.7% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV) | 2 | 0.3% |
| Europese vennootschap (Societas Europaea) (SE) | 2 | 0.3% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (CVBA) | 2 | 0.3% |
| Maatschap (MS) | 2 | 0.3% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (V.O.F.) | 2 | 0.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 69 | 9.6% |
| 2025 | 86 | 12% |
| 2024 | 71 | 9.9% |
| 2023 | 46 | 6.4% |
| 2022 | 41 | 5.7% |
| 2021 | 44 | 6.1% |
| 2020 | 47 | 6.6% |
| 2019 | 54 | 7.5% |
| 2018 | 95 | 13.2% |
| 2017 | 110 | 15.3% |
| 2016 | 16 | 2.2% |
| 2015 | 16 | 2.2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 714 | 99.6% |
| Branches | 2 | 0.3% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Japhet | Ixelles | BV | November 2, 2026 | 254900L23T2K5LXROK55 |
| Telos Climate Fund I | Ixelles | CommV | October 29, 2026 | 984500D8F2F39895D576 |
| 5A Belgium | Ixelles | BV | September 14, 2026 | 69940024UZ10QG7HVK46 |
| LP640 Be | Ixelles | BV | August 26, 2026 | 69940060N1V5EQUK6679 |
| Sogezo | Ixelles | BV | August 17, 2026 | 648800RXCXXJRJO9BB22 |
| Odm | Ixelles | BV | August 14, 2026 | 648800353S4ABPEKGT70 |
| Fondation D'utilite Publique Goldwasser/back | Ixelles | SON | August 7, 2026 | 699400L4ODIR6Z719A95 |
| Psy4kids | Ixelles | BV | July 23, 2026 | 648800KDNOBRHGF25W76 |
| Mediflore | Ixelles | BV | July 23, 2026 | 6488001OZCZ54MQZZS31 |
| Planhera | Ixelles | BV | July 17, 2026 | 6994003OG970DFYLXZ55 |
| C&C Medical | Ixelles | BV | June 26, 2026 | 984500843O69UEYZ5695 |
| SN Corporation | Ixelles | BV | June 26, 2026 | 9845005Y014F28CCA686 |
| Gentianes SA | Ixelles | NV | June 15, 2026 | 875500CTYPPUA85DSR70 |
| European Garage Equipment Association | Ixelles | IVZW | June 1, 2026 | 699400KW54K017Z90Q58 |
| Foulabs | Ixelles | BV | May 6, 2026 | 64884D52TN454SCP7D84 |
| Rosarum | Ixelles | BV | May 6, 2026 | 648843DJZJ59U9G81N10 |
| Acmé Atelier d’architecture | Ixelles | BV | April 8, 2026 | 64884LH7UWQ9YB233671 |
| K.j.invest 2 | Ixelles | BV | March 25, 2026 | 875500LK5O8JC6IP1P91 |
| Sobegi | Ixelles | CommV | March 17, 2026 | 6994000W5A1OK19BN352 |
| Caisse D'epargne Et de Prevoyance Hauts de France | Ixelles | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | March 16, 2026 | 699400O9NSUWZ0L99758 |
| UBike | Ixelles | BV | March 16, 2026 | 64888TUU5P8WN5S27955 |
| Keo | Ixelles | BVBA | March 13, 2026 | 648883IBX485HJ8J9U81 |
| Fa2m | Ixelles | BV | March 11, 2026 | 875500TWP440LEGF4K04 |
| Arcane Capital Partners | Ixelles | VVZRL | February 24, 2026 | 699400CVRZJDZ3AKYA83 |
| Akitek | Ixelles | BV | February 24, 2026 | 2549009I2RJG0CCKRA68 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.