Data / LEI register / Belgium / Bruxelles
Bruxelles, Belgium: 1,740 legal entities with an LEI
1,740 legal entities with a legal address in Bruxelles, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 1,006 (57.8%) hold a current LEI and 580 have lapsed. That is 2.5% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Naamloze vennootschap (NV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,740Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,006 (57.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 580 (33.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 146Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 143Registered in the last 12 months
- 11Registered in the last 30 days
- 243Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 178Funds
- 3Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 2, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 125 | 7.2% |
| 2025 | 144 | 8.3% |
| 2024 | 104 | 6% |
| 2023 | 116 | 6.7% |
| 2022 | 74 | 4.3% |
| 2021 | 91 | 5.2% |
| 2020 | 127 | 7.3% |
| 2019 | 111 | 6.4% |
| 2018 | 242 | 13.9% |
| 2017 | 330 | 19% |
| 2016 | 32 | 1.8% |
| 2015 | 84 | 4.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,549 | 89% |
| Funds | 178 | 10.2% |
| Branches | 8 | 0.5% |
| Sole proprietors | 3 | 0.2% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zyrve | Bruxelles | BV | November 2, 2026 | 69940003NBI3CHOA5E03 |
| Vam Management | Bruxelles | BVBA | October 29, 2026 | 213800PONZ4GPBC5AU61 |
| Deficom Group | Bruxelles | NV | October 14, 2026 | 699400LRW6F63NDWPN45 |
| Solaris | Bruxelles | BV | October 12, 2026 | 875500VWV8KUL2BT3E59 |
| Zephyr Management | Bruxelles | BV | October 6, 2026 | 699400AHA7QKQTCXXM60 |
| AWM INVEST srl | bruxelles | BV | October 5, 2026 | 894500XJRFIBF9W7ZS74 |
| Kopka | Bruxelles | BV | September 9, 2026 | 875500E9EZQJ01NVVW15 |
| AvenueIT | Bruxelles | BV | September 2, 2026 | 699400ELT1TEG17NP123 |
| Cdsw | Bruxelles | BV | August 27, 2026 | 699400M79E5V2DCUSC23 |
| Axeleros | Bruxelles | BV | August 4, 2026 | 648800POJLI79FKYNU78 |
| Pyn Group | Bruxelles | BV | August 4, 2026 | 648800HDQVX7LFR2H757 |
| Tapio SRL | Bruxelles | BV | July 30, 2026 | 648800EHY89CSQJREX21 |
| Moksee | Bruxelles | BV | July 23, 2026 | 6488005G4DPZOD1RN822 |
| Tyneso NV | Bruxelles | NV | July 6, 2026 | 6488IU2905T6MO3W3W89 |
| Milltown Partners Belgium | Bruxelles | BV | June 17, 2026 | 81560078B2E0EA4D3276 |
| fonds de maladie pour le personnel employé de la Fiat Belgio | Bruxelles | VZW | June 11, 2026 | 875500WYD8VQRU2TAL48 |
| Kanopy Partners | Bruxelles | BV | June 4, 2026 | 984500745CC402HR5904 |
| MoonFin | Bruxelles | BV | May 11, 2026 | 984500EDBBF72CA3A835 |
| J Holding | Bruxelles | BV | May 8, 2026 | 984500FE50A746C77716 |
| M&S Adn | Bruxelles | BV | May 6, 2026 | 6488Z7I06BU0265YUV36 |
| Physionos | Bruxelles | BV | May 6, 2026 | 6488W55SADN97969NJ63 |
| Fyllom | Bruxelles | BV | May 6, 2026 | 648880M16VQY1H7G5C15 |
| Strat & Co Connect | Bruxelles | BV | May 6, 2026 | 64886JT1U6M2Y2N9J258 |
| Bil SICAV B | Bruxelles | NV | April 30, 2026 | 875500WM086719WOHW65 |
| BeCode SRL | Bruxelles | BV | April 28, 2026 | 699400AD11NE9KU53R64 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.