Data / LEI register / Belgium / Antwerpen
Antwerpen, Belgium: 3,163 legal entities with an LEI
3,163 legal entities with a legal address in Antwerpen, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 2,161 (68.3%) hold a current LEI and 796 have lapsed. That is 4.6% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten Vennootschap (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 3,163Legal entities with an LEI record
- 2,161 (68.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 796 (25.2%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 199Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 454Registered in the last 12 months
- 42Registered in the last 30 days
- 410Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 59Funds
- 13Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 1,264 | 40% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 829 | 26.2% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 368 | 11.6% |
| Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) | 155 | 4.9% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 145 | 4.6% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 88 | 2.8% |
| Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) | 42 | 1.3% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (V.O.F.) | 30 | 0.9% |
| Private stichting (PRIV ST.) | 21 | 0.7% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV) | 12 | 0.4% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV) | 10 | 0.3% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (CVBA) | 8 | 0.3% |
| Openbare instelling (OI) | 8 | 0.3% |
| Onderneming-natuurlijk persoon (ONP) | 7 | 0.2% |
| Maatschap (MS) | 6 | 0.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 387 | 12.2% |
| 2025 | 406 | 12.8% |
| 2024 | 262 | 8.3% |
| 2023 | 231 | 7.3% |
| 2022 | 231 | 7.3% |
| 2021 | 192 | 6.1% |
| 2020 | 216 | 6.8% |
| 2019 | 162 | 5.1% |
| 2018 | 306 | 9.7% |
| 2017 | 471 | 14.9% |
| 2016 | 53 | 1.7% |
| 2015 | 77 | 2.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 3,083 | 97.5% |
| Funds | 59 | 1.9% |
| Sole proprietors | 13 | 0.4% |
| Branches | 6 | 0.2% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xtra Hr-Services | Antwerpen | BV | November 2, 2026 | 648800746DBDZGT7DA94 |
| Maes | Antwerpen | VVZRL | November 1, 2026 | 894500862RXLI28HO849 |
| Bpcc | Antwerpen | CommV | October 31, 2026 | 98450082B6BC60F6A834 |
| Centurion Capital Management | Antwerpen | BV | October 30, 2026 | 648800QWN06D99MCLF75 |
| Siderco | Antwerpen | BV | October 29, 2026 | 699400SZO7MU5FRWPO95 |
| Cyborn | Antwerpen | BV | October 28, 2026 | 89450003DJ84978EBC51 |
| Lyncis | Antwerpen | BV | October 28, 2026 | 648800K4ORFDCLLZXR09 |
| Mvdn | Antwerpen | BV | October 28, 2026 | 648800D3U1EEAY97SB55 |
| Pavini | Antwerpen | BV | October 28, 2026 | 6488007BCCHJFKZCC487 |
| Bricks N Stones | Antwerpen | BV | October 27, 2026 | 648800WTZCHWOSBL5T25 |
| Analytick | Antwerpen | BV | October 27, 2026 | 6488008IJQ0C4PKIDS07 |
| Querri | Antwerpen | BV | October 27, 2026 | 6488001L3S2AK3Y72T82 |
| Leone | Antwerpen | BV | October 27, 2026 | 6488000818H66N5H1F76 |
| Charles De Wit Holding | Antwerpen | NV | October 26, 2026 | 699400FGVD9RWR54DB68 |
| Mevyda | Antwerpen | CommV | October 26, 2026 | 648800D5XY5N84FEWU79 |
| Kolibrie | Antwerpen | BV | October 23, 2026 | 9845001A0FQ89BDA3G69 |
| Dokter L. Scheerders | Antwerpen | BV | October 20, 2026 | 6488004N4XR44B5VAS46 |
| Farnam | Antwerpen | BV | October 15, 2026 | 98450095SCG011D3V360 |
| SSPCS Group | Antwerpen | BV | October 15, 2026 | 648800ICTANLJAG8Y788 |
| Overzicht | Antwerpen | BV | October 14, 2026 | 648800105AHY14SR2I05 |
| Catalisti | Antwerpen | VZW | October 13, 2026 | 648800JKSW7T53LTFI63 |
| JPM | Antwerpen | BV | October 13, 2026 | 648800A7X9ABSUS3EN63 |
| Blacksquare bv | Antwerpen | BV | October 12, 2026 | 8945000IB7HL6E8OS821 |
| Outliers | Antwerpen | BV | October 12, 2026 | 648800ZWM6040V510Z03 |
| Rayl Technologies | Antwerpen | BV | October 10, 2026 | 64880047CD4M4FYCH036 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.