Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Loire / Yssingeaux

Companies in Yssingeaux, Haute-Loire: 719 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

719 active companies have their head office in Yssingeaux, Haute-Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 50 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 199 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Yssingeaux, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 719Active companies
  • 50Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 199 (27.7%)With employees
  • Haute-LoireDepartment
  • 43268Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20267
August 20261
July 20263
June 20263
May 20262
April 20267
March 20265
February 20264
January 20265
December 20258
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202243
202337
202431
202549
2026 so far41

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared52072.3%
1 to 9 employees16122.4%
10 to 49 employees324.5%
50 to 249 employees60.8%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B206
Fund management activities66.30Z33
Activities of head offices70.10Z26
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A14
Traditional restaurants56.10A13
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z12
Renting of housing68.20A12
Activities of holding companies64.20Z9
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z9
General medical practice activities86.21Z9
Production of electricity35.11Z8
Hairdressing96.02A8
Fast-food restaurants56.10C7
Landscape service activities81.30Z7
Rehabilitation, prosthetics and podiatry activities86.90E7
Pastry shops10.71D6
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z6
Beverage serving activities56.30Z6
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A6
Real estate agencies68.31Z6
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A5
Plastering43.31Z5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Non-specialised wholesale of food46.39B5
Local road freight transport49.41B5
Architectural activities71.11Z5
Adult continuing education85.59A5
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D5
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
Floor and wall covering43.33Z4
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles45.40Z4
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z4
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z4
Opticians47.78A4
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C4
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z4
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Eclat1316585939 October 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Quadripanda13070131125 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vial Immo PRO1096892997 September 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Gayton1097225792 September 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MG Invest10943784827 August 202659.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Climavitres10778117117 July 202643.29Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Peppina1066417809 June 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nord SUD Guidage 4310455189030 April 202652.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JLS10438061327 April 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
V&H Capital10377483213 April 202664.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AV Automobile 4310264344218 March 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Energie des Sucs1020908674 March 202635.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.