Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Nord / Wallers

Companies in Wallers, Nord: 250 active companies by industry

250 active companies have their head office in Wallers, Nord, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 18 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 44 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 250Active companies
  • 18Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 44 (17.6%)With employees
  • NordDepartment
  • 59632Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20261
July 20264
June 20261
May 20260
April 20263
March 20261
February 20261
January 20262
December 20252
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202216
20238
202418
202516
2026 so far15

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared20682.4%
1 to 9 employees3815.2%
10 to 49 employees41.6%
50 to 249 employees20.8%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B84
Renting of housing68.20A8
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Activities of holding companies64.20Z6
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A4
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A4
Activities of head offices70.10Z4
Mixed farming01.50Z3
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A3
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Landscape service activities81.30Z3
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z3
Hairdressing96.02A3
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z2
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A2
Construction of detached houses41.20A2
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2
General food stores47.11B2
Traditional restaurants56.10A2
Computer programming activities62.01Z2
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Beauty treatment96.02B2
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z1
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z1
Operation of gravel and sand pits, mining of clays and kaolin08.12Z1
Baking of bakery products10.71B1
Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment28.22Z1
Production of electricity35.11Z1
Sewerage37.00Z1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Construction of other buildings41.20B1
Plastering43.31Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Maison Ambrea13034986315 September 202641.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Louis Bernard HOLDING1079287801 August 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Carlelia HOLDING10762069215 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING EA10749169816 June 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fouquart IT Consulting9952903432 January 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Revel Minge Invest10285140918 December 202568.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Veloce99143625422 September 202556.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AUX 4 Saisons Chez ELO9913585733 September 202547.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Walker Immo10126368922 August 202568.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Beauty'Full9441299236 May 202596.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
UP9442927881 May 202562.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GML94101879830 January 202564.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.