Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Meurthe-et-Moselle / Vandœuvre-les-Nancy

Companies in Vandœuvre-les-Nancy, Meurthe-et-Moselle: 1,661 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,661 active companies have their head office in Vandœuvre-les-Nancy, Meurthe-et-Moselle, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 99 were registered in the last 12 months, 5 of them in October 2026, and 350 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Vandœuvre-les-Nancy, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
1,661
Registered in the last 12 months
99
Registered in October 2026
5
With employees
350 (21.1%)
Department
Meurthe-et-Moselle
Commune code
54547

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20265
September 20269
August 20266
July 20266
June 20267
May 202611
April 202610
March 20267
February 20267
January 20268
December 202514
November 20259

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022102
2023103
2024105
2025103
2026 so far76

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,31178.9%
1 to 9 employees27016.3%
10 to 49 employees714.3%
50 to 249 employees70.4%
250 employees or more20.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B452
Renting of housing68.20A86
Activities of holding companies64.20Z44
General masonry and building shell work43.99C39
Fast-food restaurants56.10C38
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B37
Fund management activities66.30Z30
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z28
Traditional restaurants56.10A24
Local road freight transport49.41B22
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A19
Activities of head offices70.10Z18
Computer programming activities62.01Z17
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A15
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z15
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B14
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A13
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z13
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B13
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z12
Beverage serving activities56.30Z12
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A12
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A10
General food stores47.11B10
Taxi operation49.32Z10
Real estate agencies68.31Z10
Adult continuing education85.59A10
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D9
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z9
Hairdressing96.02A9
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C8
Construction of detached houses41.20A8
Construction of other buildings41.20B8
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A8
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A8
Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering72.19Z8
Advertising agencies73.11Z8
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z8
Floor and wall covering43.33Z7
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B7

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Emka13146439819 October 202647.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aura Solutions1313295349 October 202658.29Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Navely1312306175 October 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Expidy Transports13024750516 September 202649.41Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CT Conseil & Financement10904048515 September 202666.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tamarina1095063111 September 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Biocomposites France10913033624 August 202646.46Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe la Services10926904321 August 202681.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Eniwa10920013912 August 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Icge Expertise et Conception1088819626 August 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fauleo1084611613 August 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2MC10778908320 July 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.