Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Calvados / Trouville-sur-Mer

Companies in Trouville-sur-Mer, Calvados: 971 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

971 active companies have their head office in Trouville-sur-Mer, Calvados, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 33 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 167 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Trouville-sur-Mer, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 971Active companies
  • 33Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 167 (17.2%)With employees
  • CalvadosDepartment
  • 14715Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20261
July 20262
June 20262
May 20263
April 20266
March 20266
February 20263
January 20264
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202240
202344
202441
202533
2026 so far31

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared80482.8%
1 to 9 employees13614.0%
10 to 49 employees272.8%
50 to 249 employees40.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B315
Renting of housing68.20A69
Traditional restaurants56.10A54
Fast-food restaurants56.10C28
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z22
Activities of holding companies64.20Z21
Beverage serving activities56.30Z20
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z17
Real estate agencies68.31Z17
Activities of head offices70.10Z14
Fund management activities66.30Z13
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D9
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C8
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z8
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A8
Residential property development41.10A6
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
Landscape service activities81.30Z6
Other sports activities93.19Z6
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Painting and glazing43.34Z5
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores47.23Z5
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C5
Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores47.79Z5
Architectural activities71.11Z5
Specialised design activities74.10Z5
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z5
Organisation of conventions and trade shows82.30Z5
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B4
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z4
Retail sale of footwear47.72A4
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z4
Computer programming activities62.01Z4
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B4
Driving school activities85.53Z4
Beauty treatment96.02B4
Pastry shops10.71D3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.