Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Isère / Tignieu-Jameyzieu

Companies in Tignieu-Jameyzieu, Isère: 824 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

824 active companies have their head office in Tignieu-Jameyzieu, Isère, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 59 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 197 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Tignieu-Jameyzieu, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 824Active companies
  • 59Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 197 (23.9%)With employees
  • IsèreDepartment
  • 38507Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20267
August 20262
July 20267
June 20265
May 20264
April 20261
March 20264
February 20265
January 20269
December 20256
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202238
202360
202454
202559
2026 so far48

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared62776.1%
1 to 9 employees17020.6%
10 to 49 employees242.9%
50 to 249 employees20.2%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B216
Renting of housing68.20A32
Activities of head offices70.10Z23
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A21
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D18
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z16
Traditional restaurants56.10A15
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A14
General masonry and building shell work43.99C14
Activities of holding companies64.20Z14
Fast-food restaurants56.10C13
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z12
Fund management activities66.30Z12
Taxi operation49.32Z11
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A10
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z9
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B9
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z8
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z8
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A7
Plastering43.31Z7
Real estate agencies68.31Z7
Residential property development41.10A6
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A6
Painting and glazing43.34Z6
Local road freight transport49.41B6
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z6
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B5
Retail sale of furniture47.59A5
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z5
Computer programming activities62.01Z5
Adult continuing education85.59A5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z4
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Beauty treatment96.02B4
Development of other buildings41.10C3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.