Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Val-de-Marne / Thiais

Companies in Thiais, Val-de-Marne: 2,743 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,743 active companies have their head office in Thiais, Val-de-Marne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 199 were registered in the last 12 months, 14 of them in October 2026, and 523 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Thiais, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,743Active companies
  • 199Registered in the last 12 months
  • 14Registered in October 2026
  • 523 (19.1%)With employees
  • Val-de-MarneDepartment
  • 94073Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202614
September 202615
August 202611
July 202621
June 202617
May 202614
April 202618
March 202616
February 202621
January 202620
December 202516
November 202516

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022156
2023193
2024230
2025196
2026 so far167

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared2,22080.9%
1 to 9 employees41415.1%
10 to 49 employees943.4%
50 to 249 employees130.5%
250 employees or more20.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B655
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z102
Taxi operation49.32Z96
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A92
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z55
Fast-food restaurants56.10C54
Activities of holding companies64.20Z50
Local road freight transport49.41B47
Traditional restaurants56.10A36
Fund management activities66.30Z36
Renting of housing68.20A33
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A31
Construction of detached houses41.20A29
General masonry and building shell work43.99C28
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B28
Adult continuing education85.59A27
Activities of head offices70.10Z26
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z24
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z24
Painting and glazing43.34Z22
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z21
Computer programming activities62.01Z21
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A19
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A19
Real estate agencies68.31Z18
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z18
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B17
Private security activities80.10Z17
Hairdressing96.02A17
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D16
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A16
Non-specialised wholesale of food46.39B16
Beauty treatment96.02B16
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z15
Construction of other buildings41.20B14
Waterproofing work43.99A14
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z14
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B11
Specialised design activities74.10Z11
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B11

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
DPC Digital13209297426 October 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Smdiag13198747126 October 202671.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BK Invest1316142736 October 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chpp1311104886 October 202646.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Akaza1307715531 October 202673.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Serbois1307676761 October 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KMB Formation13118294122 September 202685.59Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CK Construction13043356821 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Paname Drive Groupe13027863317 September 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MJ Auto Selection13021536116 September 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AB Glass Auto13023401614 September 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Infolyance1095799043 September 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.