Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Rhône / Tassin-la-Demi-Lune

Companies in Tassin-la-Demi-Lune, Rhône: 2,862 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,862 active companies have their head office in Tassin-la-Demi-Lune, Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 176 were registered in the last 12 months, 11 of them in October 2026, and 487 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Tassin-la-Demi-Lune, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,862Active companies
  • 176Registered in the last 12 months
  • 11Registered in October 2026
  • 487 (17.0%)With employees
  • RhôneDepartment
  • 69244Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202611
September 202613
August 202610
July 202617
June 202615
May 202614
April 202616
March 202621
February 202611
January 202621
December 202512
November 202515

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022177
2023157
2024172
2025154
2026 so far151

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared2,37583.0%
1 to 9 employees41214.4%
10 to 49 employees652.3%
50 to 249 employees100.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B896
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z187
Renting of housing68.20A99
Activities of holding companies64.20Z93
Activities of head offices70.10Z88
Fund management activities66.30Z86
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z49
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B37
Real estate agencies68.31Z36
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D33
Traditional restaurants56.10A33
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z33
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z29
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A28
Fast-food restaurants56.10C27
Hairdressing96.02A26
Computer programming activities62.01Z25
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z25
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z21
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A21
Advertising agencies73.11Z20
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B19
Taxi operation49.32Z18
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z18
Residential property development41.10A17
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z17
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A17
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z17
Legal activities69.10Z15
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A13
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A13
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z13
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z13
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A12
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, n.e.c.66.19B12
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z12
Architectural activities71.11Z11
Adult continuing education85.59A11
Plastering43.31Z10
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z10

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
GVM Gestion13218179328 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Orkelys13189274722 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sasulfites1309759562 October 202672.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cavea1314337321 October 202668.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Auhma1312284391 October 202614.13Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Potreros13084569629 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Idaz Consulting13075141528 September 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jeluna1095167573 September 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Snailapps10899116720 August 202658.29Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Washline10871167212 August 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Basis10851424130 July 202649.41Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kliolympe10850042230 July 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.