Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Bouches-du-Rhône / Septemes-les-Vallons

Companies in Septemes-les-Vallons, Bouches-du-Rhône: 1,036 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,036 active companies have their head office in Septemes-les-Vallons, Bouches-du-Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 59 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 194 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Septemes-les-Vallons, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,036Active companies
  • 59Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 194 (18.7%)With employees
  • Bouches-du-RhôneDepartment
  • 13106Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20264
August 20263
July 20266
June 20265
May 20268
April 20263
March 20268
February 20269
January 20266
December 20251
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202252
202345
202436
202568
2026 so far54

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared84281.3%
1 to 9 employees17416.8%
10 to 49 employees161.5%
50 to 249 employees40.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B272
Renting of housing68.20A71
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A28
General masonry and building shell work43.99C24
Activities of holding companies64.20Z19
Fast-food restaurants56.10C17
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z16
Activities of head offices70.10Z16
Fund management activities66.30Z15
Local road freight transport49.41B14
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z14
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z14
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A12
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A12
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A11
Hairdressing96.02A9
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C8
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A8
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B8
Taxi operation49.32Z8
Painting and glazing43.34Z7
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A7
Traditional restaurants56.10A7
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A7
Real estate agencies68.31Z7
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B7
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z7
Adult continuing education85.59A6
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A5
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B5
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z5
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z5
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4
Construction of detached houses41.20A4
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z4
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z4
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B4
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4
Computer programming activities62.01Z4
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.