Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Var / Seillons-Source-d'Argens

Companies in Seillons-Source-d'Argens, Var: 228 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

228 active companies have their head office in Seillons-Source-d'Argens, Var, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 24 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 30 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Seillons-Source-d'Argens, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 228Active companies
  • 24Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 30 (13.2%)With employees
  • VarDepartment
  • 83125Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20265
August 20261
July 20262
June 20261
May 20260
April 20264
March 20262
February 20263
January 20264
December 20251
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202214
202314
202416
202518
2026 so far23

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared19886.8%
1 to 9 employees2912.7%
10 to 49 employees10.4%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B74
Renting of housing68.20A18
Fund management activities66.30Z7
Activities of head offices70.10Z6
Growing of grapes01.21Z5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z5
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A3
Painting and glazing43.34Z3
Activities of holding companies64.20Z3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Other building and industrial cleaning activities81.22Z3
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z3
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C2
Taxi operation49.32Z2
Traditional restaurants56.10A2
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B2
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Manufacture of ceramic household and ornamental articles23.41Z1
Manufacture of consumer electronics26.40Z1
Installation of machinery and mechanical equipment33.20B1
Development of other buildings41.10C1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Construction of detached houses41.20A1
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B1
Shop fitting43.32C1
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z1
General masonry and building shell work43.99C1
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z1
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Drol13073990722 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Origins K Group10878669014 August 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Honore1075505271 July 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Depann ALL IN ONE10431171727 April 202652.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe ML Invest10545596825 April 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier des Alseides10425606024 April 202623.41Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Lambois10141032213 February 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jemso10039945023 January 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Diag Immo Porte des Maures99970142820 January 202671.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Equilibre&harmonie Pingheng YU Hexie1006423471 January 202696.09Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Edena99307529015 October 202568.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Timelapse 3D99046783919 August 202526.40Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.