Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Nord / Saint-Saulve

Companies in Saint-Saulve, Nord: 572 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

572 active companies have their head office in Saint-Saulve, Nord, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 30 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 105 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Saulve, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 572Active companies
  • 30Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 105 (18.4%)With employees
  • NordDepartment
  • 59544Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20263
August 20261
July 20261
June 20264
May 20261
April 20264
March 20263
February 20260
January 20267
December 20254
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202223
202323
202435
202538
2026 so far27

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared46781.6%
1 to 9 employees7212.6%
10 to 49 employees244.2%
50 to 249 employees50.9%
250 employees or more40.7%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B228
Renting of housing68.20A28
Activities of holding companies64.20Z18
Fund management activities66.30Z17
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z10
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z9
Activities of head offices70.10Z7
Hairdressing96.02A7
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z6
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A6
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B6
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A5
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Local road freight transport49.41B5
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
General medical practice activities86.21Z5
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B4
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z4
Fast-food restaurants56.10C4
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Repair of machinery33.12Z3
Construction of detached houses41.20A3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B3
Beverage serving activities56.30Z3
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A3
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, n.e.c.66.19B3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B3
Landscape service activities81.30Z3
Beauty treatment96.02B3
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z2
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A2
Installation of machinery and mechanical equipment33.20B2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Boucherie M et E Pereira1301934021 October 202647.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pass Restaurant ST Saulve10897488219 August 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aurevia HOLDING1077757935 June 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TB Habitat Conseil1040142204 May 202682.99Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Induxia10444533328 April 202633.12Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Avot Energie10445427723 April 202635.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Valchlo1035315479 March 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GP Consulting1022082384 March 202646.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Manchester10120839522 January 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Iasci10120742122 January 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING AR10072246115 January 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cevo Tech10102238214 January 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.