Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Garonne / Saint-Orens-de-Gameville

Companies in Saint-Orens-de-Gameville, Haute-Garonne: 984 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

984 active companies have their head office in Saint-Orens-de-Gameville, Haute-Garonne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 57 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 223 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Orens-de-Gameville, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 984Active companies
  • 57Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 223 (22.7%)With employees
  • Haute-GaronneDepartment
  • 31506Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 202611
August 20260
July 20265
June 20267
May 20266
April 20265
March 20263
February 20266
January 20265
December 20257
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202250
202341
202445
202555
2026 so far50

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared76177.3%
1 to 9 employees17617.9%
10 to 49 employees404.1%
50 to 249 employees60.6%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B287
Renting of housing68.20A34
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z33
Activities of holding companies64.20Z26
Traditional restaurants56.10A20
Fast-food restaurants56.10C19
Activities of head offices70.10Z19
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A15
General masonry and building shell work43.99C14
Fund management activities66.30Z13
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z12
Hairdressing96.02A12
Taxi operation49.32Z11
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A11
Computer programming activities62.01Z10
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z9
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A9
Real estate agencies68.31Z9
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A8
Opticians47.78A8
Local road freight transport49.41B8
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B8
Beauty treatment96.02B8
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z7
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C6
Retail sale of furniture47.59A6
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B6
Adult continuing education85.59A6
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Sports and recreation education85.51Z5
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B4
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z4
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z4
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C4
Other road passenger transport49.39B4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.