Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Val-de-Marne / Saint-Maur-des-Fosses

Companies in Saint-Maur-des-Fosses, Val-de-Marne: 12,571 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

12,571 active companies have their head office in Saint-Maur-des-Fosses, Val-de-Marne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 689 were registered in the last 12 months, 30 of them in October 2026, and 2,060 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Maur-des-Fosses, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 12,571Active companies
  • 689Registered in the last 12 months
  • 30Registered in October 2026
  • 2,060 (16.4%)With employees
  • Val-de-MarneDepartment
  • 94068Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202630
September 202648
August 202644
July 202665
June 202660
May 202645
April 202677
March 202651
February 202673
January 202687
December 202550
November 202559

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022658
2023632
2024704
2025752
2026 so far581

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared10,51183.6%
1 to 9 employees1,80114.3%
10 to 49 employees2321.8%
50 to 249 employees230.2%
250 employees or more40.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B4,196
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z663
Activities of holding companies64.20Z275
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A236
Renting of housing68.20A224
Fund management activities66.30Z201
Activities of head offices70.10Z177
Traditional restaurants56.10A164
Fast-food restaurants56.10C155
Real estate agencies68.31Z145
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B124
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z116
General masonry and building shell work43.99C114
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z109
Construction of detached houses41.20A108
Taxi operation49.32Z90
Computer programming activities62.01Z90
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D89
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z87
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A82
Hairdressing96.02A82
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A81
Beauty treatment96.02B81
Painting and glazing43.34Z74
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z66
Adult continuing education85.59A65
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z63
Construction of other buildings41.20B62
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A61
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z61
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z59
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z58
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z56
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B55
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A52
General food stores47.11B51
Advertising agencies73.11Z50
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z49
Architectural activities71.11Z49
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z47

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
HF HOLDING13207578926 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Massilia13194442322 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rive Droite Protection SASU13165701715 October 202666.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hosplink13212480114 October 202663.12Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lamia Abnane Consulting13146209512 October 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ONE OF ONE Automotive13064845410 October 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bianca1314228188 October 202647.78Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Prestige CAR 941317567517 October 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CPI Solutions1315915217 October 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ABC Capital1311569785 October 202664.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Quintessence1312710094 October 202669.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SGT-Logistics-Cargo1312165661 October 202652.10Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.