Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Ille-et-Vilaine / Saint-Lunaire

Companies in Saint-Lunaire, Ille-et-Vilaine: 457 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

457 active companies have their head office in Saint-Lunaire, Ille-et-Vilaine, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 25 were registered in the last 12 months, 6 of them in October 2026, and 67 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Lunaire, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 457Active companies
  • 25Registered in the last 12 months
  • 6Registered in October 2026
  • 67 (14.7%)With employees
  • Ille-et-VilaineDepartment
  • 35287Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20266
September 20261
August 20260
July 20265
June 20261
May 20260
April 20262
March 20262
February 20263
January 20263
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202227
202317
202417
202519
2026 so far23

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared39085.3%
1 to 9 employees6113.3%
10 to 49 employees40.9%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more10.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B223
Activities of holding companies64.20Z21
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z16
Activities of head offices70.10Z14
Beverage serving activities56.30Z9
Fund management activities66.30Z9
Renting of housing68.20A9
Traditional restaurants56.10A8
Fast-food restaurants56.10C6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B6
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z5
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A4
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B4
Architectural activities71.11Z4
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z4
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Real estate agencies68.31Z3
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z3
Mixed farming01.50Z2
Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft33.16Z2
Office property development41.10B2
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D2
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Retail sale of furniture47.59A2
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z2
Taxi operation49.32Z2
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z2
Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks55.30Z2
Computer programming activities62.01Z2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z2
Landscape service activities81.30Z2
Hairdressing96.02A2
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Manufacture of made-up textile articles, except apparel13.92Z1
Treatment and coating of metals25.61Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Delta13198524423 October 202668.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Irica13167591012 October 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pielys1313954109 October 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kalice10807261224 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bouget Invest10692881526 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pauco1033173353 April 202658.29Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Crevette10247171116 March 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Smerald Consulting10169642519 February 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Simi10143574112 February 202656.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jnpr Invest99951613115 January 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Full Access Media9995205628 January 202659.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renolab9996605667 January 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.