Skip to the page

Data / France companies / La Réunion / Saint-Louis

Companies in Saint-Louis, La Réunion: 2,655 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,655 active companies have their head office in Saint-Louis, La Réunion, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 234 were registered in the last 12 months, 12 of them in October 2026, and 660 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Louis, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,655Active companies
  • 234Registered in the last 12 months
  • 12Registered in October 2026
  • 660 (24.9%)With employees
  • La RéunionDepartment
  • 97414Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202612
September 202627
August 202621
July 202615
June 202620
May 202613
April 202615
March 202645
February 202620
January 202619
December 202515
November 202512

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022147
2023140
2024162
2025219
2026 so far208

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,99575.1%
1 to 9 employees51619.4%
10 to 49 employees1325.0%
50 to 249 employees110.4%
250 employees or more10.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B553
Renting of housing68.20A138
General masonry and building shell work43.99C98
Fast-food restaurants56.10C75
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D50
Activities of head offices70.10Z47
Fund management activities66.30Z41
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z38
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A36
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A36
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z35
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A34
Activities of holding companies64.20Z33
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z31
Construction of detached houses41.20A28
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C25
General food stores47.11B24
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C24
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B21
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D21
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A20
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z20
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A20
Adult continuing education85.59A20
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A19
Hairdressing96.02A19
Construction of other buildings41.20B18
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z18
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z18
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B18
Traditional restaurants56.10A17
Painting and glazing43.34Z16
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z16
Local road freight transport49.41B15
Real estate agencies68.31Z15
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B14
Production of electricity35.11Z13
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A13
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z13
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B13

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Tracks Digital13204913123 October 202658.29Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kovya13207224022 October 202646.90Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Idpei13180426220 October 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Campton WE1312572558 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jyrec Invest1316618947 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
E-Topia Locations - la Reunion1311162611 October 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Previl Food1309320151 October 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
V.j.c Transport1098382191 October 202649.41Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Materiel Secours PRO 97413012209625 September 202647.74Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EAU & Lumiere Services13024015317 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SLP Invest13129130416 September 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SLD Invest13105651716 September 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.