Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Gard / Saint-Laurent-des-Arbres

Companies in Saint-Laurent-des-Arbres, Gard: 327 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

327 active companies have their head office in Saint-Laurent-des-Arbres, Gard, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 16 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 76 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Laurent-des-Arbres, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 327Active companies
  • 16Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 76 (23.2%)With employees
  • GardDepartment
  • 30278Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20261
August 20260
July 20261
June 20261
May 20260
April 20261
March 20261
February 20262
January 20265
December 20252
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202225
202320
202417
202518
2026 so far15

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared25176.8%
1 to 9 employees6720.5%
10 to 49 employees92.8%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B106
Growing of grapes01.21Z11
Activities of head offices70.10Z11
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z8
Activities of holding companies64.20Z7
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A6
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Local road freight transport49.41B5
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B4
Impregnation of wood16.10B3
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A3
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B3
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A3
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
Fund management activities66.30Z3
Renting of housing68.20A3
Hairdressing96.02A3
Manufacture of made-up textile articles, except apparel13.92Z2
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Insulation work activities43.29A2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Shop fitting43.32C2
Waterproofing work43.99A2
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z2
Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies46.61Z2
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A2
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z2
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z2
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C2
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A2
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A2
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, n.e.c.66.19B2
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B2
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Tesan Construction13016813116 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MTP10805340622 July 202646.73Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe RL10403903721 April 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garcia Entreprise10314259230 March 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Olya10075834129 January 202696.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
E-Transport99989137716 January 202649.41Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VV Conseils Avenir9950574521 January 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Kizo1008112151 January 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Treasure9950648549 December 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Perdigone9949744341 December 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
N&S Food99030851212 August 202556.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Opsylen9900625726 August 202562.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.