Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Savoie / Saint-Gervais-les-Bains

Companies in Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, Haute-Savoie: 1,016 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,016 active companies have their head office in Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, Haute-Savoie, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 60 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 196 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,016Active companies
  • 60Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 196 (19.3%)With employees
  • Haute-SavoieDepartment
  • 74236Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20265
August 20263
July 20268
June 20264
May 20264
April 202610
March 20264
February 20266
January 20265
December 20256
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202258
202348
202439
202554
2026 so far53

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared82080.7%
1 to 9 employees16816.5%
10 to 49 employees252.5%
50 to 249 employees30.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B340
Renting of housing68.20A63
Traditional restaurants56.10A60
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z26
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z23
Fund management activities66.30Z22
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z21
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D15
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A14
Activities of holding companies64.20Z14
Fast-food restaurants56.10C13
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z11
Beverage serving activities56.30Z11
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A10
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A9
Real estate agencies68.31Z9
Activities of head offices70.10Z9
Painting and glazing43.34Z8
General food stores47.11B8
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z8
General masonry and building shell work43.99C7
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A7
Legal activities69.10Z7
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z5
Residential property development41.10A5
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A5
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods77.21Z5
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z5
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z4
Computer programming activities62.01Z4
Hairdressing96.02A4
Construction of detached houses41.20A3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B3
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Auberge la Grand Montaz1311112961 November 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Altiose1315856976 October 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alpes Pierre - Pere et Fils1087525851 September 202623.70Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ludrangip10956181123 August 202647.74Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ES Editions10895914918 August 202658.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ceutrone10810034823 July 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Manaat1062453501 July 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Saint G'Hair Coiffure10658249722 June 202696.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fusion10665165619 June 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Altis Groupe10553454921 May 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vieux Chalet 53499954707815 March 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alpimmo10238031811 March 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.