Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Rhône / Saint-Genis-les-Ollieres

Companies in Saint-Genis-les-Ollieres, Rhône: 655 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

655 active companies have their head office in Saint-Genis-les-Ollieres, Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 72 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 145 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Genis-les-Ollieres, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 655Active companies
  • 72Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 145 (22.1%)With employees
  • RhôneDepartment
  • 69205Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 202610
August 20266
July 20260
June 20263
May 20262
April 20265
March 202625
February 20266
January 202612
December 20252
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202232
202326
202431
202547
2026 so far70

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared51077.9%
1 to 9 employees11918.2%
10 to 49 employees243.7%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B189
Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks55.30Z89
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z27
Activities of head offices70.10Z19
Fund management activities66.30Z15
Activities of holding companies64.20Z14
Renting of housing68.20A14
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A10
Real estate agencies68.31Z9
General masonry and building shell work43.99C8
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B8
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z6
Fast-food restaurants56.10C6
Landscape service activities81.30Z6
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z5
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Plastering43.31Z4
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z4
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z4
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A3
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Floor and wall covering43.33Z3
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B3
Retail sale via vending machines and other non-store retail n.e.c.47.99B3
Taxi operation49.32Z3
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A3
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A3
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, n.e.c.66.19B3
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Residential property development41.10A2
Insulation work activities43.29A2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Shop fitting43.32C2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Lautheris Capital13084110928 September 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hoscar 413057097121 September 202655.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hoscar 313057052621 September 202655.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Only Camp 1413037358217 September 202655.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Only Camp 1613034991317 September 202655.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Only Camp 1513029490317 September 202655.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Only Camp 1213025507817 September 202655.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Only Camp 1313024183917 September 202655.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Artystone1096235466 September 202658.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SASU Groupe Velocite Lemay10957238831 August 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Transport Ouest Lyonnais10896089920 August 202649.41Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Savo1067255671 August 202647.71Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.