Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Loire-Atlantique / Saint-Etienne-de-Montluc

Companies in Saint-Etienne-de-Montluc, Loire-Atlantique: 662 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

662 active companies have their head office in Saint-Etienne-de-Montluc, Loire-Atlantique, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 43 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 140 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Etienne-de-Montluc, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 662Active companies
  • 43Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 140 (21.1%)With employees
  • Loire-AtlantiqueDepartment
  • 44158Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20264
August 20262
July 20263
June 20263
May 20261
April 20266
March 20264
February 20262
January 20265
December 20253
November 20257

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202230
202339
202434
202546
2026 so far33

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared52278.9%
1 to 9 employees11417.2%
10 to 49 employees192.9%
50 to 249 employees40.6%
250 employees or more30.5%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B212
Renting of housing68.20A43
Activities of holding companies64.20Z31
Fund management activities66.30Z17
Activities of head offices70.10Z14
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z14
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A11
General masonry and building shell work43.99C11
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B9
Hairdressing96.02A9
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A8
Traditional restaurants56.10A8
Fast-food restaurants56.10C8
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A7
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A7
Landscape service activities81.30Z7
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A6
Floor and wall covering43.33Z6
Painting and glazing43.34Z6
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z5
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z5
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Plastering43.31Z4
Waterproofing work43.99A4
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B4
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z4
Taxi operation49.32Z4
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z4
Support services to forestry02.40Z3
Production of electricity35.11Z3
Wholesale of miscellaneous supplies and equipment for trade and services46.69C3
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B3
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z3
Architectural activities71.11Z3
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Guer Distribution13054852224 September 202647.11Fannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dbec10983653610 September 202669.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FP Expertise10862420610 August 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kaiser Solutions Financement10798182123 July 202666.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PC & Digital Assistance 4410692408715 July 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Comptoir de la Place10687022325 June 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mdsp Travaux10470964723 April 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Makaza10309989127 March 202668.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bonnet Electricite1021883079 March 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Logisky1004126671 March 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lmde10115477112 February 202647.71Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Atlantys1007167293 February 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.