Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Martinique / Saint-Esprit

Companies in Saint-Esprit, Martinique: 666 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

666 active companies have their head office in Saint-Esprit, Martinique, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 55 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 95 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Esprit, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 666Active companies
  • 55Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 95 (14.3%)With employees
  • MartiniqueDepartment
  • 97223Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20261
August 20265
July 20267
June 20266
May 20263
April 20263
March 20266
February 20265
January 20266
December 20256
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202241
202334
202446
202556
2026 so far44

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared57185.7%
1 to 9 employees7711.6%
10 to 49 employees182.7%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B102
Renting of housing68.20A30
General masonry and building shell work43.99C22
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z20
Fast-food restaurants56.10C17
Construction of detached houses41.20A14
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A13
Local road freight transport49.41B13
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A11
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A10
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A9
Painting and glazing43.34Z9
Landscape service activities81.30Z9
Construction of other buildings41.20B8
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A8
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z8
Growing of tropical and subtropical fruits01.22Z7
Fund management activities66.30Z7
Funeral and related activities96.03Z6
Mixed farming01.50Z5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C5
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A5
Convenience stores47.11C5
Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores47.30Z5
Taxi operation49.32Z5
Scheduled road passenger transport49.39A5
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A5
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
Activities of holding companies64.20Z5
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A5
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z5
Activities of head offices70.10Z5
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z5
Adult continuing education85.59A5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Beauty treatment96.02B5
Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits01.24Z4
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery16.23Z4
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A4
Repair of machinery33.12Z4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.