Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Tarn-et-Garonne / Saint-Antonin-Noble-Val

Companies in Saint-Antonin-Noble-Val, Tarn-et-Garonne: 266 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

266 active companies have their head office in Saint-Antonin-Noble-Val, Tarn-et-Garonne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 10 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 36 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Antonin-Noble-Val, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 266Active companies
  • 10Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 36 (13.5%)With employees
  • Tarn-et-GaronneDepartment
  • 82155Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20261
July 20260
June 20261
May 20262
April 20260
March 20261
February 20262
January 20261
December 20250
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202210
202313
20249
202514
2026 so far9

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared23086.5%
1 to 9 employees3312.4%
10 to 49 employees31.1%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B104
Renting of housing68.20A30
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z12
Traditional restaurants56.10A10
Raising of sheep and goats01.45Z7
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A4
Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods77.21Z4
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A3
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A3
Supermarkets47.11D3
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z2
Growing of other perennial crops01.29Z2
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z2
Production of electricity35.11Z2
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2
Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks55.30Z2
Activities of holding companies64.20Z2
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z2
Architectural activities71.11Z2
Raising of poultry01.47Z1
Mixed farming01.50Z1
Pastry shops10.71D1
Manufacture of beer11.05Z1
Installation of machinery and mechanical equipment33.20B1
Installation of electrical equipment, electronic and optical equipment and other equipment33.20D1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.42.99Z1
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A1
Floor and wall covering43.33Z1
Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products46.18Z1
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z1
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A1
Convenience stores47.11C1
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z1
Retail sale of furniture47.59A1
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
GC Nettoyage1071898131 August 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Tablees du VAL10207550417 May 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
France Bamboo la Pepiniere1008380284 February 202601.29Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ranlus9927011859 October 202559.11Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A.L Bati-Scan9900770428 August 202571.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JLT94332182814 April 202547.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TO BE Well Retreats9411969581 March 202596.09Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ambroisia93381401417 October 202456.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Minier92805624112 April 202468.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Pepite du LOT98489772821 February 202456.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Houx EST OU9825515581 December 202356.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier des Saveurs98074994917 October 202347.89Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.