Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Dordogne / Rouffignac-Saint-Cernin-de-Reilhac

Companies in Rouffignac-Saint-Cernin-de-Reilhac, Dordogne: 169 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

169 active companies have their head office in Rouffignac-Saint-Cernin-de-Reilhac, Dordogne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 4 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 30 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Rouffignac-Saint-Cernin-de-Reilhac, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 169Active companies
  • 4Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 30 (17.8%)With employees
  • DordogneDepartment
  • 24356Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20261
July 20260
June 20261
May 20261
April 20260
March 20260
February 20261
January 20260
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202210
20233
20248
20255
2026 so far4

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared13982.2%
1 to 9 employees2716.0%
10 to 49 employees31.8%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B82
Renting of housing68.20A7
Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks55.30Z4
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z3
Raising of poultry01.47Z3
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A3
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z3
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Activities of holding companies64.20Z2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z2
Adult continuing education85.59A2
Plant propagation01.30Z1
Raising of sheep and goats01.45Z1
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A1
Pastry shops10.71D1
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z1
Sawmilling and planing of wood, excluding impregnation16.10A1
Manufacture of wooden containers16.24Z1
Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing28.93Z1
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A1
Plastering43.31Z1
Painting and glazing43.34Z1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1
General masonry and building shell work43.99C1
Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment46.47Z1
General food stores47.11B1
Supermarkets47.11D1
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z1
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B1
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z1
Opticians47.78A1
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C1
Taxi operation49.32Z1
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z1
Fast-food restaurants56.10C1
Book publishing58.11Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
MJ Immo 2410909363324 August 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Ferme des Brugettes10561402827 May 202601.47Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Apsodia9422187021 March 202562.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dpbm9285078058 April 2024annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Krsteel-Concept9847243931 February 202443.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Touvent9535688621 June 202368.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JRG Immobilier92246810319 December 202270.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Objectifs Immo9222004072 December 202281.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Lumieres 17769192762209 September 202255.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fabaurel91264850820 April 202255.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nicolas89290485513 January 202143.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A.d.m.a.89049348926 October 202056.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.