Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Seine-et-Marne / Presles-en-Brie

Companies in Presles-en-Brie, Seine-et-Marne: 219 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

219 active companies have their head office in Presles-en-Brie, Seine-et-Marne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 16 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 37 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Presles-en-Brie, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 219Active companies
  • 16Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 37 (16.9%)With employees
  • Seine-et-MarneDepartment
  • 77377Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20263
July 20262
June 20260
May 20261
April 20261
March 20261
February 20263
January 20262
December 20250
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202216
202310
202414
202511
2026 so far14

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared18283.1%
1 to 9 employees3214.6%
10 to 49 employees41.8%
50 to 249 employees10.5%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B71
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z8
Renting of housing68.20A7
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z6
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Activities of holding companies64.20Z4
Activities of head offices70.10Z4
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z4
Landscape service activities81.30Z3
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z3
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z2
Manufacture of loaded electronic boards26.12Z2
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A2
Sewerage37.00Z2
Remediation activities and other waste management services39.00Z2
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2
Fund management activities66.30Z2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B2
Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment77.32Z2
Private security activities80.10Z2
Raising of poultry01.47Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Manufacture of plastic consumer goods22.29B1
Casting of other non-ferrous metals24.54Z1
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B1
Other manufacturing n.e.c.32.99Z1
Residential property development41.10A1
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A1
Painting and glazing43.34Z1
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z1
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles45.40Z1
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
ABT Plomberie13046928121 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
THE LAB10541954316 May 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A2 Concept10174066026 February 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Libsy10143557614 February 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Prevalrisques1015624293 February 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Laser Studio Prestige9935595745 November 202596.02Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HL2C9927304991 October 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
S.a.s.u AS Cars9934707491 September 202545.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GC Partners9437143861 April 202564.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
R.g. HOLDING94310637727 February 202564.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NMK Groupe & CO9421365161 January 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sbsm Immo Invests93428703815 October 202468.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.