Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Hérault / Poussan

Companies in Poussan, Hérault: 765 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

765 active companies have their head office in Poussan, Hérault, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 42 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 108 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Poussan, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 765Active companies
  • 42Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 108 (14.1%)With employees
  • HéraultDepartment
  • 34213Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20261
August 20262
July 20264
June 20261
May 20263
April 20266
March 20262
February 20262
January 20266
December 20257
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202233
202339
202443
202538
2026 so far30

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared65785.9%
1 to 9 employees9412.3%
10 to 49 employees131.7%
50 to 249 employees10.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B258
Renting of housing68.20A25
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z22
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z17
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A14
Fund management activities66.30Z14
Activities of head offices70.10Z12
Traditional restaurants56.10A11
Activities of holding companies64.20Z11
General masonry and building shell work43.99C10
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A10
Fast-food restaurants56.10C9
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z9
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B8
Real estate agencies68.31Z8
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A7
Beverage serving activities56.30Z6
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D5
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A5
Taxi operation49.32Z5
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A5
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z5
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z5
Sports and recreation education85.51Z5
Growing of grapes01.21Z4
Production of electricity35.11Z4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
Floor and wall covering43.33Z4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z4
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B4
Local road freight transport49.41B4
Event catering activities56.21Z4
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A4
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B4
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z4
Residential property development41.10A3
Construction of detached houses41.20A3
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.