Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Drôme / Peyrins

Companies in Peyrins, Drôme: 300 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

300 active companies have their head office in Peyrins, Drôme, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 21 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 46 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Peyrins, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 300Active companies
  • 21Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 46 (15.3%)With employees
  • DrômeDepartment
  • 26231Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20262
August 20261
July 20262
June 20263
May 20260
April 20262
March 20261
February 20261
January 20262
December 20253
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202215
202312
202420
202526
2026 so far17

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared25484.7%
1 to 9 employees4113.7%
10 to 49 employees51.7%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B120
Activities of holding companies64.20Z9
Renting of housing68.20A9
Activities of head offices70.10Z9
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z9
Fund management activities66.30Z6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z4
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A3
Painting and glazing43.34Z3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z2
Growing of grapes01.21Z2
Plant propagation01.30Z2
Support activities for crop production01.61Z2
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z2
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.42.99Z2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B2
Wholesale of miscellaneous supplies and equipment for trade and services46.69C2
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C2
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z2
Fast-food restaurants56.10C2
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z2
Legal activities69.10Z2
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B2
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z2
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z2
Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits01.24Z1
Silviculture and other forestry activities02.10Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Processing of tea and coffee10.83Z1
Manufacture of wooden containers16.24Z1
Manufacture of wallpaper17.24Z1
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z1
Treatment and coating of metals25.61Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Batietanche1307117811 October 202643.99Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Granit Invest10476770224 April 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Artemis99997922213 January 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DMS99413253817 November 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LM Renovation99319953817 October 202568.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EMI Group9932175386 October 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arja9922857912 October 202564.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Peyrinois99135487927 August 202556.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Declics Conseil et Formation99066903827 August 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Klaps99030725814 August 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Thomoliv9936226611 August 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MBP9454081281 June 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.