Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Bouches-du-Rhône / Peypin

Companies in Peypin, Bouches-du-Rhône: 671 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

671 active companies have their head office in Peypin, Bouches-du-Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 49 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 128 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Peypin, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 671Active companies
  • 49Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 128 (19.1%)With employees
  • Bouches-du-RhôneDepartment
  • 13073Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20263
August 20261
July 20267
June 20263
May 20262
April 20267
March 20266
February 20266
January 20264
December 20254
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202229
202333
202438
202540
2026 so far42

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared54380.9%
1 to 9 employees11717.4%
10 to 49 employees111.6%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B193
Renting of housing68.20A46
General masonry and building shell work43.99C18
Activities of holding companies64.20Z16
Fund management activities66.30Z15
Residential property development41.10A14
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z14
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A13
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B12
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z11
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A10
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z9
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A8
Traditional restaurants56.10A8
Fast-food restaurants56.10C8
Activities of head offices70.10Z8
Real estate agencies68.31Z7
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z6
Computer programming activities62.01Z6
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B5
Event catering activities56.21Z5
Landscape service activities81.30Z5
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
General food stores47.11B4
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z4
Hairdressing96.02A4
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z4
Growing of grapes01.21Z3
Construction of detached houses41.20A3
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles45.40Z3
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z3
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A3
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A3
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z3
Adult continuing education85.59A3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.