Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Essonne / Morsang-sur-Orge

Companies in Morsang-sur-Orge, Essonne: 1,525 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,525 active companies have their head office in Morsang-sur-Orge, Essonne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 107 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 290 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Morsang-sur-Orge, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,525Active companies
  • 107Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 290 (19.0%)With employees
  • EssonneDepartment
  • 91434Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20266
August 20264
July 20269
June 20266
May 202613
April 202610
March 202616
February 20268
January 202619
December 20257
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202299
202398
202487
202586
2026 so far96

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,23581.0%
1 to 9 employees26217.2%
10 to 49 employees281.8%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B394
Taxi operation49.32Z59
General masonry and building shell work43.99C56
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z48
Renting of housing68.20A44
Construction of detached houses41.20A31
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A30
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z28
Fast-food restaurants56.10C22
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B21
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A20
Painting and glazing43.34Z20
Activities of holding companies64.20Z19
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A17
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B16
Local road freight transport49.41B16
Fund management activities66.30Z16
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A15
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z14
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z13
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A12
Traditional restaurants56.10A12
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z11
Real estate agencies68.31Z11
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z11
Computer programming activities62.01Z10
Activities of head offices70.10Z10
Hairdressing96.02A10
Construction of other buildings41.20B9
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A9
Floor and wall covering43.33Z9
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B9
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z8
General food stores47.11B8
Beauty treatment96.02B8
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D7
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A7
Private security activities80.10Z7
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C6
Erection of metal structures43.99B6

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.