Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Morbihan / Moreac

Companies in Moreac, Morbihan: 320 active companies by industry

320 active companies have their head office in Moreac, Morbihan, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 17 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 80 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 320Active companies
  • 17Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 80 (25.0%)With employees
  • MorbihanDepartment
  • 56140Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20260
August 20260
July 20263
June 20263
May 20261
April 20260
March 20261
February 20262
January 20263
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202213
202312
202418
202516
2026 so far15

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared24075.0%
1 to 9 employees5918.4%
10 to 49 employees154.7%
50 to 249 employees41.2%
250 employees or more20.6%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B99
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z13
Activities of holding companies64.20Z12
Raising of poultry01.47Z9
Raising of swine and pigs01.46Z8
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z7
Fund management activities66.30Z7
Production of electricity35.11Z6
General masonry and building shell work43.99C6
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Traditional restaurants56.10A6
Activities of head offices70.10Z6
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z5
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z5
Landscape service activities81.30Z5
Support activities for crop production01.61Z4
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A4
Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles and trailers29.20Z3
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
Mixed farming01.50Z2
Silviculture and other forestry activities02.10Z2
Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste38.21Z2
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D2
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Plastering43.31Z2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles45.20B2
Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies46.61Z2
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z2
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C2
Local road freight transport49.41B2
Fast-food restaurants56.10C2
Beverage serving activities56.30Z2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
HFM1071572993 July 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sabali1058630882 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RLB HOLDING10198819426 February 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Annic10163096015 February 202635.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
H.e.n.r.i10005098819 January 202638.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Olemy Relances et Administratif99381835010 November 202582.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VLA Immobilier98870906927 June 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Flch94047261629 January 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Heol Energie93473540820 October 202435.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING EGA92964850922 May 202470.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AJFLG292911717422 May 202468.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Noel92885015514 May 202456.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.