Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Saône-et-Loire / Montceau-les-Mines

Companies in Montceau-les-Mines, Saône-et-Loire: 1,223 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,223 active companies have their head office in Montceau-les-Mines, Saône-et-Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 77 were registered in the last 12 months, 5 of them in October 2026, and 280 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Montceau-les-Mines, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,223Active companies
  • 77Registered in the last 12 months
  • 5Registered in October 2026
  • 280 (22.9%)With employees
  • Saône-et-LoireDepartment
  • 71306Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20265
September 20265
August 20264
July 20265
June 20267
May 20266
April 202613
March 20264
February 20266
January 202613
December 20253
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202250
202335
202444
202557
2026 so far68

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared94377.1%
1 to 9 employees22418.3%
10 to 49 employees473.8%
50 to 249 employees70.6%
250 employees or more20.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B287
Fast-food restaurants56.10C54
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z38
Renting of housing68.20A30
General masonry and building shell work43.99C29
Traditional restaurants56.10A29
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A26
Activities of holding companies64.20Z24
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z22
Hairdressing96.02A21
Activities of head offices70.10Z17
Fund management activities66.30Z14
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B14
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z12
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B11
Insulation work activities43.29A11
Beverage serving activities56.30Z11
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C10
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A9
Plastering43.31Z9
Real estate agencies68.31Z9
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z8
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C8
General food stores47.11B7
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z7
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z7
Floor and wall covering43.33Z6
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z6
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z6
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A6
Opticians47.78A5
Advertising agencies73.11Z5
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z5
General medical practice activities86.21Z5
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z4
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles45.40Z4
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B4
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z4
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores47.54Z4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
HOLDING Pascalet1098479391 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ACZ 7113111636024 September 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ossaemce1088160261 September 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M.c.z. Pizza10919457125 August 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AS Formation Flament10914906225 August 202685.59Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BTE10840977231 July 202618.13Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Packoria10784830121 July 202652.10Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Comptoir Sport Club10778529717 July 202693.13Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fyndel10780468413 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lumithe1074702626 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Carvio10711757429 June 202673.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kaldren10661115518 June 202682.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.