Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Savoie / Margencel

Companies in Margencel, Haute-Savoie: 189 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

189 active companies have their head office in Margencel, Haute-Savoie, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 9 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 38 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Margencel, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 189Active companies
  • 9Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 38 (20.1%)With employees
  • Haute-SavoieDepartment
  • 74163Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20262
July 20261
June 20261
May 20261
April 20261
March 20260
February 20262
January 20260
December 20250
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202211
202313
202410
202516
2026 so far8

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared15179.9%
1 to 9 employees2915.3%
10 to 49 employees84.2%
50 to 249 employees10.5%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B56
Traditional restaurants56.10A9
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A6
Fund management activities66.30Z6
Renting of housing68.20A6
Activities of head offices70.10Z6
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Activities of holding companies64.20Z5
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A4
Hairdressing96.02A3
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z2
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A2
Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste38.21Z2
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z2
Beverage serving activities56.30Z2
Computer programming activities62.01Z2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B2
Raising of other animals01.49Z1
Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations21.20Z1
Manufacture of locks and hinges25.72Z1
Manufacture of other furniture and related furnishings31.09B1
Other manufacturing n.e.c.32.99Z1
Construction of other buildings41.20B1
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A1
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1
General masonry and building shell work43.99C1
Maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles45.20B1
Wholesale of electrical household appliances46.43Z1
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B1
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Strim Health Care France10870166511 August 202621.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AK Energie1072598066 July 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FJT HOLDING10657490817 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING J2MV10132167712 February 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Valono10130261012 February 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mudry Auto9939047886 November 202545.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kore99373973931 October 202572.19Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BON2GUILLAUME9898292701 August 202543.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Depannage Electrique et Menager du Chablais9880609271 June 202543.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VON Dach M'Coiffure9452930091 June 202596.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arvi Studio94497149827 May 202532.99Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nexus94099427013 February 202568.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.