Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Sarthe / Mamers

Companies in Mamers, Sarthe: 322 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

322 active companies have their head office in Mamers, Sarthe, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 22 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 84 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Mamers, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 322Active companies
  • 22Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 84 (26.1%)With employees
  • SartheDepartment
  • 72180Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20267
August 20261
July 20262
June 20264
May 20261
April 20261
March 20261
February 20261
January 20262
December 20250
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202211
202323
202410
202511
2026 so far21

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared23873.9%
1 to 9 employees6921.4%
10 to 49 employees123.7%
50 to 249 employees30.9%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B98
Fund management activities66.30Z10
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A9
Fast-food restaurants56.10C9
Renting of housing68.20A8
Hairdressing96.02A8
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C5
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z5
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z4
Activities of holding companies64.20Z4
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A3
Painting and glazing43.34Z3
Opticians47.78A3
Beverage serving activities56.30Z3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
Real estate agencies68.31Z3
Retail laundry and dry-cleaning96.01B3
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery16.23Z2
Other printing18.12Z2
Construction of detached houses41.20A2
Construction of other buildings41.20B2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z2
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores47.41Z2
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores47.54Z2
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z2
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z2
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C2
Other monetary intermediation64.19Z2
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z2
Legal activities69.10Z2
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B2
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z2
Beauty treatment96.02B2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
WH173R4BB171310373271 October 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Afarvex13012280716 September 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage OME RSD13014443915 September 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2 L.enm1097486087 September 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Fees du Linge1071735281 July 202696.01Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier Auto de Xavier1046491811 June 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Barrolex10594524029 May 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Deel10204905329 January 202610.71Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Meca'Pneus 7210029343025 January 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elec'Service99418304412 November 202543.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jenn L.e.e99334417515 October 202596.02Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Magnus98843224118 June 202556.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.