Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Meurthe-et-Moselle / Ludres

Companies in Ludres, Meurthe-et-Moselle: 640 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

640 active companies have their head office in Ludres, Meurthe-et-Moselle, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 25 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 185 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Ludres, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
640
Registered in the last 12 months
25
Registered in October 2026
4
With employees
185 (28.9%)
Department
Meurthe-et-Moselle
Commune code
54328

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20261
August 20261
July 20260
June 20263
May 20260
April 20261
March 20264
February 20265
January 20262
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202224
202337
202436
202535
2026 so far21

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared45571.1%
1 to 9 employees11217.5%
10 to 49 employees528.1%
50 to 249 employees172.7%
250 employees or more40.6%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B194
Renting of housing68.20A29
Activities of holding companies64.20Z24
Traditional restaurants56.10A17
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A14
Local road freight transport49.41B14
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z12
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A11
Fund management activities66.30Z10
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B9
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A9
Activities of head offices70.10Z8
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z8
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A7
General masonry and building shell work43.99C7
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B7
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B6
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B6
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z5
Adult continuing education85.59A5
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B4
Taxi operation49.32Z4
Fast-food restaurants56.10C4
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.31Z3
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A3
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A3
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B3
Non-refrigerated warehousing and storage52.10B3
Event catering activities56.21Z3
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z3
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B3
Private security activities80.10Z3
Landscape service activities81.30Z3
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z3
Dental practice activities86.23Z3
Logging02.20Z2
Support services to forestry02.40Z2
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Spdev13026561431 August 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Obtp10149476325 February 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CCS Invest10149581017 February 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Zoly Fabrique d'EMY1010364404 February 202647.51Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A2 Pneus9995475321 January 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier Oxygen Ouvertures99948768918 December 202543.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cajabox99441579227 November 202568.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Enerteam.99313737121 October 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gifar99259704713 October 202510.71Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Enerlyan9924013073 October 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tech&co99073515120 August 202595.12Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage Prestige9911188868 July 202545.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.