Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Dordogne / Les Eyzies

Companies in Les Eyzies, Dordogne: 185 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

185 active companies have their head office in Les Eyzies, Dordogne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 8 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 32 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Les Eyzies, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 185Active companies
  • 8Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 32 (17.3%)With employees
  • DordogneDepartment
  • 24172Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20260
July 20262
June 20260
May 20262
April 20261
March 20262
February 20260
January 20261
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20224
202313
20244
202510
2026 so far8

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared15382.7%
1 to 9 employees3016.2%
10 to 49 employees21.1%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B87
Traditional restaurants56.10A11
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z6
Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks55.30Z5
Renting of housing68.20A5
General food stores47.11B4
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z4
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z4
Freshwater aquaculture03.22Z3
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z2
Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate08.11Z2
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D2
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2
Beverage serving activities56.30Z2
Fund management activities66.30Z2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Activities of head offices70.10Z2
Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods77.21Z2
Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions91.03Z2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Raising of poultry01.47Z1
Mixed farming01.50Z1
Support services to forestry02.40Z1
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Manufacture of beer11.05Z1
Manufacture of other furniture and related furnishings31.09B1
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A1
Wholesale of live animals46.23Z1
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z1
Convenience stores47.11C1
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z1
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z1
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z1
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A1
Fast-food restaurants56.10C1
Activities of holding companies64.20Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
BL Group SAS10538868021 May 202647.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Canoe 2410432840627 April 202677.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JHM1021604703 March 202647.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Pieds sur Terre9880273221 September 202586.90Fannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ATA94347600217 April 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Masdor98347951029 December 202347.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tourtet9803633864 October 202368.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison d'Hotes les Eaux Vives95150702931 March 202368.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DLR 2495093429915 March 202347.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TLG 4894957725810 February 202347.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JFC 249490429158 February 202343.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Chambres de France9487800856 February 202355.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.