Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Yvelines / Le Perray-en-Yvelines

Companies in Le Perray-en-Yvelines, Yvelines: 676 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

676 active companies have their head office in Le Perray-en-Yvelines, Yvelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 42 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 152 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Le Perray-en-Yvelines, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 676Active companies
  • 42Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 152 (22.5%)With employees
  • YvelinesDepartment
  • 78486Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20263
August 20265
July 20266
June 20262
May 20264
April 20265
March 20263
February 20262
January 20264
December 20252
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202237
202334
202434
202535
2026 so far37

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared52477.5%
1 to 9 employees12518.5%
10 to 49 employees213.1%
50 to 249 employees50.7%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B200
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z24
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D16
Renting of housing68.20A16
Real estate agencies68.31Z16
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A13
Activities of holding companies64.20Z13
Activities of head offices70.10Z11
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A9
General masonry and building shell work43.99C9
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z9
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A9
Traditional restaurants56.10A9
Fund management activities66.30Z8
Construction of detached houses41.20A7
Construction of other buildings41.20B7
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A7
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A7
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z7
Hairdressing96.02A7
Landscape service activities81.30Z6
Adult continuing education85.59A6
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A5
Painting and glazing43.34Z5
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B5
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A5
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z5
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z5
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B4
Retail sale via vending machines and other non-store retail n.e.c.47.99B4
Taxi operation49.32Z4
Web portals63.12Z4
Security systems service activities80.20Z4
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Manufacture of loaded electronic boards26.12Z3
Construction of railways and underground railways42.12Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
HOLDING l'Houmeau13174162114 October 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CR Concept13075110028 September 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vialy Transport10828526330 July 202649.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Archipelle10878662521 July 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
360 Reno10680793629 June 202641.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Auroprocure1043261781 May 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2MI Conseil1041685881 May 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Soreva Group10404517415 April 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Segramma1023895829 March 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Reinshagen Consulting10185532827 February 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Amokup10160085623 February 202647.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kiame IT Consulting9993702738 January 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.