Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Guadeloupe / Le Moule

Companies in Le Moule, Guadeloupe: 2,492 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,492 active companies have their head office in Le Moule, Guadeloupe, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 171 were registered in the last 12 months, 10 of them in October 2026, and 331 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Le Moule, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,492Active companies
  • 171Registered in the last 12 months
  • 10Registered in October 2026
  • 331 (13.3%)With employees
  • GuadeloupeDepartment
  • 97117Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202610
September 20268
August 20269
July 202617
June 20269
May 202616
April 202616
March 202616
February 202611
January 202624
December 202515
November 202520

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022141
2023145
2024165
2025189
2026 so far137

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared2,16186.7%
1 to 9 employees29011.6%
10 to 49 employees371.5%
50 to 249 employees30.1%
250 employees or more10.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B345
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z110
Renting of housing68.20A94
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A61
Fast-food restaurants56.10C49
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z43
General masonry and building shell work43.99C39
Local road freight transport49.41B38
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A34
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z34
Construction of detached houses41.20A31
Traditional restaurants56.10A31
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z29
Construction of other buildings41.20B28
General food stores47.11B27
Activities of head offices70.10Z27
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z26
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A26
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A26
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C23
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A23
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z23
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z22
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C21
Landscape service activities81.30Z21
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z19
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z18
Beauty treatment96.02B18
Adult continuing education85.59A17
Hairdressing96.02A17
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z16
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z16
Mixed farming01.50Z15
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A15
Growing of sugar cane01.14Z14
Activities of holding companies64.20Z14
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z13
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z13
Physical well-being activities96.04Z13
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D12

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.