Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Seine-et-Marne / Le Mee-sur-Seine

Companies in Le Mee-sur-Seine, Seine-et-Marne: 966 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

966 active companies have their head office in Le Mee-sur-Seine, Seine-et-Marne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 55 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 181 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Le Mee-sur-Seine, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 966Active companies
  • 55Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 181 (18.7%)With employees
  • Seine-et-MarneDepartment
  • 77285Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20263
August 20264
July 20268
June 20265
May 20261
April 20264
March 20265
February 20267
January 20264
December 20255
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202256
202368
202471
202565
2026 so far44

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared78581.3%
1 to 9 employees15916.5%
10 to 49 employees181.9%
50 to 249 employees40.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B205
General masonry and building shell work43.99C47
Taxi operation49.32Z34
Fast-food restaurants56.10C30
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z23
Renting of housing68.20A21
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A19
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A15
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A15
Hairdressing96.02A14
General food stores47.11B13
Activities of head offices70.10Z12
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A11
Local road freight transport49.41B11
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z11
Traditional restaurants56.10A10
Fund management activities66.30Z10
Construction of detached houses41.20A9
Painting and glazing43.34Z9
Activities of holding companies64.20Z9
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A8
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B8
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A7
Real estate agencies68.31Z7
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z7
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C6
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z6
Sound recording and music publishing activities59.20Z6
Computer programming activities62.01Z6
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A6
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B5
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z5
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Floor and wall covering43.33Z4
Erection of metal structures43.99B4
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z4
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A4
Event catering activities56.21Z4
Security systems service activities80.20Z4
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.