Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Bouches-du-Rhône / La Penne-sur-Huveaune

Companies in La Penne-sur-Huveaune, Bouches-du-Rhône: 890 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

890 active companies have their head office in La Penne-sur-Huveaune, Bouches-du-Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 53 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 179 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in La Penne-sur-Huveaune, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 890Active companies
  • 53Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 179 (20.1%)With employees
  • Bouches-du-RhôneDepartment
  • 13070Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20264
August 20263
July 20261
June 20266
May 20263
April 20266
March 20268
February 20267
January 20265
December 20255
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202237
202338
202443
202549
2026 so far46

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared71179.9%
1 to 9 employees14316.1%
10 to 49 employees252.8%
50 to 249 employees101.1%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B173
Renting of housing68.20A55
General masonry and building shell work43.99C22
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A22
Activities of head offices70.10Z19
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z18
Activities of holding companies64.20Z18
Fund management activities66.30Z18
Fast-food restaurants56.10C16
Traditional restaurants56.10A14
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z14
Taxi operation49.32Z13
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A13
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A11
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B10
Ambulance services86.90A10
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z8
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z8
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z8
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B8
Beauty treatment96.02B8
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A7
General food stores47.11B7
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z7
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C6
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D6
Real estate agencies68.31Z6
Hairdressing96.02A6
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B5
Painting and glazing43.34Z5
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z5
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B5
Residential property development41.10A4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods46.46Z4
Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts46.52Z4
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z4
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z4
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
HOLDING Massilia1316253373 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Quatro1303347901 October 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dame Patrimoine13074833818 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Label Rouge 14 Boucherie10952344911 August 202647.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Novalink Securite1086370596 August 202680.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JLC Invest10671014822 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HM Invest1060648685 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Odyssee 8310379067114 April 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kizo1031896431 April 202647.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cosami10292473526 March 202647.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MB Capital Group10291336524 March 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LVT Investissements10294263823 March 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.