Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Loiret / La Chapelle-Saint-Mesmin

Companies in La Chapelle-Saint-Mesmin, Loiret: 605 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

605 active companies have their head office in La Chapelle-Saint-Mesmin, Loiret, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 32 were registered in the last 12 months, 6 of them in October 2026, and 125 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in La Chapelle-Saint-Mesmin, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 605Active companies
  • 32Registered in the last 12 months
  • 6Registered in October 2026
  • 125 (20.7%)With employees
  • LoiretDepartment
  • 45075Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20266
September 20263
August 20260
July 20261
June 20263
May 20266
April 20262
March 20265
February 20260
January 20261
December 20251
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202235
202326
202431
202541
2026 so far27

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared48079.3%
1 to 9 employees9415.5%
10 to 49 employees264.3%
50 to 249 employees30.5%
250 employees or more20.3%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B210
Fund management activities66.30Z21
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z20
Activities of holding companies64.20Z18
Traditional restaurants56.10A11
Activities of head offices70.10Z11
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z9
Renting of housing68.20A9
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A8
General masonry and building shell work43.99C7
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A7
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A6
Hairdressing96.02A6
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C5
Non-specialised wholesale of food46.39B5
Local road freight transport49.41B5
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A5
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z5
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z5
Manufacture of hollow glass23.13Z4
Plastering43.31Z4
Floor and wall covering43.33Z4
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z4
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Real estate agencies68.31Z4
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z4
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z4
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D3
Construction of detached houses41.20A3
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A3
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B3
Painting and glazing43.34Z3
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B3
Wholesale of miscellaneous supplies and equipment for trade and services46.69C3
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B3
Taxi operation49.32Z3
Beverage serving activities56.30Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Cura Gestion1312282075 October 202655.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Enzoli1309416022 October 202674.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Teix Concept Energie13103239329 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Duralex13103699822 September 202623.13Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mensio13022275517 September 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kadra10699622616 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Datalogsystem1058327373 June 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AM Nettoyage10562204728 May 202681.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ADO10560805328 May 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Emcaparo HOLDING10571875321 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chapl Food1025031091 April 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MGB451022435086 March 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.